| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 02-01-0006-0029-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Berkeley | Date | 5/11/2026 |
| Root PID | 02010006002900000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | KRM LLC |
| Mailing Address | C/O KENNY & SUE MARTIN, 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | GRAPEVINE VILLAGE MHP |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 02-01-0006-0029-0000 |
| County | 2 - Berkeley |
| District | 1 - Arden District |
| Map | 0006
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0029 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=02-01-0006-0029-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 860 / 570 | 15.470 | 14.66 | 15.47 AC PARCELSA - B GRAPEVINE ROAD |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $812,200 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $11,260 | Building Appraisal | $916,100 |
| Commercial Value | $0 | Total Appraisal | $1,728,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 213 - Mobile Home Park |
| Use Type | |
| Living Area | 0 |
| Cubic Feet | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Stockade Fence | 2011 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 72 | 576 | $630 | $1,030 |
| 1 | 4 | Canopy - Roof over Slab Canopy | 2001 | 33 | 1 | 14 x 14 | 196 | $1,470 | $2,800 |
| 1 | 5 | Fluorescent Pole & Brk Light | 2000 | 22 | 10 | --- | 1 | $5,450 | $7,430 |
| 12 | 773 | $7,550 | $11,260 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.66 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 ENTWINE AVE | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 11 ENTWINE AVE | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 20 ENTWINE AVE | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 21 ENTWINE AVE | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 30 ENTWINE AVE | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 31 ENTWINE AVE | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 40 ENTWINE AVE | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 50 ENTWINE AVE | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 51 ENTWINE AVE | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 14 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 15 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 23 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 24 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 34 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 35 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 45 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 46 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 55 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 63 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 64 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 73 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 78 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 83 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 97 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 109 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 119 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 131 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 141 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 153 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 165 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 173 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 179 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 183 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 187 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 188 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 197 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 198 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 207 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 208 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 218 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 219 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 227 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 228 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 239 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 240 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 245 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 249 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 263 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 273 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 280 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 283 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 295 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 302 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 303 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 315 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 325 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 333 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 339 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 348 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 358 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 367 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 368 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 378 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 379 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 388 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit | |
| 398 VINE CIR | MART | WV | 25405 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2005 | $1,350,000 | Land only | 4 | 0 | 860 | 570 |
| 12/28/2005 | $1,350,000 | Land only | 4 | 0 | 823 | 472 |
| 6/1/2000 | $162,500 | Land only | 4 | 1 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $812,200 | $916,100 | $1,728,300 |
| 2024 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $812,200 | $885,800 | $1,698,000 |
| 2023 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $812,200 | $858,900 | $1,671,100 |
| 2022 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $767,400 | $798,300 | $1,565,700 |
| 2021 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD , MARTINSBURG , WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $767,400 | $724,200 | $1,491,600 |
| 2020 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $767,400 | $700,700 | $1,468,100 |
| 2019 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $767,400 | $685,000 | $1,452,400 |
| 2018 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $767,400 | $651,600 | $1,419,000 |
| 2017 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $656,100 | $618,200 | $1,274,300 |
| 2016 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $690,700 | $601,600 | $1,292,300 |
| 2015 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $639,500 | $601,700 | $1,241,200 |
| 2014 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $639,500 | $593,600 | $1,233,100 |
| 2013 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $671,500 | $614,600 | $1,286,100 |
| 2012 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $690,300 | $632,300 | $1,322,600 |
| 2011 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $690,300 | $625,100 | $1,315,400 |
| 2010 | 3 | KRM LLC | 1093 LOST RD, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $690,300 | $635,200 | $1,325,500 |
| 2009 | 3 | KRM LLC | 687 SHIRE OAKS DR, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $690,300 | $611,400 | $1,301,700 |
| 2008 | 3 | KRM LLC | 687 SHIRE OAK DR, MARTINSBURG, WV 25403 | 860 / 570 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $690,300 | $611,200 | $1,301,500 |
| 2007 | 3 | MARTIN KENNETH R M SUE | 687 SHIREOAKS DR, MARTINSBURG, WV 25405 | 823 / 472 | 15.47 AC PARCELS A - B GRAPEVINE ROAD | $928,200 | $332,700 | $1,260,900 |
| 2006 | 3 | GRAPEVINE VILLAGE L.L.C. | 727 SHIREOAKS DRIVE, MARTINSBURG, WV 25401 | 648 / 303 | 5.05 ACRES PARCEL B | $101,000 | $0 | $101,000 |