| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 05-05-F14L-0091-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Brooke | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 0505F14L009100000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF |
| Mailing Address | FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 922 MAIN ST FOLLANSBEE 26037 |
| E-911 Address | 922 MAIN ST FOLLANSBEE WV 26037 |
| Parcel ID | 05-05-F14L-0091-0000 |
| County | 5 - Brooke |
| District | 5 - Follansbee Corp |
| Map | F14L
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0091 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=05-05-F14L-0091-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0268 / 0699 | .115 | 0.12 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $11,300 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $0 | Building Appraisal | $65,000 |
| Commercial Value | $65,000 | Total Appraisal | $76,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | X-Exempt |
| Land Use | 398 - Warehouse |
| Use Type | 45-Warehouse |
| Living Area | 4,850 |
| Cubic Feet | 67,900 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1954 | 1 | 1P | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 4,850 | 65,000 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.12 | Moderate | This parcel appears to be in a MODERATE RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/1/1992 | $38,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 4 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $65,000 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $63,400 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $61,900 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $60,300 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE , WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $58,800 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $58,800 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $57,500 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $56,000 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $54,400 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $52,900 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $50,700 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $48,600 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $47,000 | $58,300 |
| 2012 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $45,800 | $57,100 |
| 2011 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $45,800 | $57,100 |
| 2010 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $44,800 | $56,100 |
| 2009 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $44,800 | $56,100 |
| 2008 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $44,800 | $56,100 |
| 2007 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | , FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $44,800 | $56,100 |
| 2006 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | CITY BUILDING, FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $42,700 | $54,000 |
| 2005 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | CITY BUILDING, FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $40,800 | $52,100 |
| 2004 | 4 | FOLLANSBEE CITY OF | CITY BUILDING, FOLLANSBEE, WV 26037 | 0268 / 0699 | LOTS 94 & 95 O P | $11,300 | $39,000 | $50,300 |