| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 10-03-0073-0036-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Fayette | Date | 5/17/2026 |
| Root PID | 10030073003600000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | MOSSY T & C LLC |
| Mailing Address | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 612 MOSSEY |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 10-03-0073-0036-0000 |
| County | 10 - Fayette |
| District | 3 - Valley District |
| Map | 0073
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0036 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=10-03-0073-0036-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 610 / 549 | 1.000 | 0.88 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $30,000 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $21,300 | Building Appraisal | $46,700 |
| Commercial Value | $25,400 | Total Appraisal | $76,700 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 321 - Restaurant |
| Use Type | 21-Motel, 31-Restaurant, 38-Convenience Store, 47-Auto Parts or Service, 88-Restroom or Locker Room Facility |
| Living Area | 8,917 |
| Cubic Feet | 89,804 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 3 |
| # of Units | 3 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1992 | 2 | 1M | Frame | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 1,862 | 52,300 |
| 2 | 1955 | 2 | 2M | Frame | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 4,955 | 72,300 |
| 3 | 1997 | 2 | 1M | Frame | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 2,100 | 25,400 |
| 8,917 | 150,000 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | Average Paving Concrete | 1997 | 22 | 1 | --- | 7,800 | $15,980 | $13,580 |
| 1 | 1 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 1997 | 22 | 1 | --- | 2,250 | $2,470 | $1,520 |
| 1 | 2 | 1956 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 25 | 350 | $3,820 | $2,940 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1990 | 22 | 1 | 26 x 62 | 1,612 | $12,970 | $7,720 | |
| 4 | 12,012 | $35,240 | $25,760 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.88 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 OKEY L PATTESON RD | Scarbro | WV | 25917 | No Unit | |
| 175 OKEY L PATTESON RD | Scarbro | WV | 25917 | No Unit | |
| 193 OKEY L PATTESON RD | Scarbro | WV | 25917 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2005 | $250,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 1 | 610 | 549 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $30,000 | $46,700 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $30,000 | $174,300 | $204,300 |
| 2023 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $30,000 | $174,300 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $30,000 | $176,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR , BECKLEY , WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $30,000 | $178,100 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $30,000 | $178,400 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $30,000 | $180,100 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $34,800 | $182,200 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $34,800 | $178,400 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | 251 DUNN DR, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $34,800 | $179,900 | $214,700 |
| 2015 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | PO BOX 1661, OAK HILL, WV 25901 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $34,800 | $183,000 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | PO BOX 1661, OAK HILL, WV 25901 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $196,400 | $214,100 |
| 2013 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $188,300 | $206,000 |
| 2012 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $185,200 | $202,900 |
| 2011 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $184,500 | $202,200 |
| 2010 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $189,000 | $206,700 |
| 2009 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $178,500 | $196,200 |
| 2008 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $179,300 | $197,000 |
| 2007 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $177,000 | $194,700 |
| 2006 | 3 | MOSSY T & C LLC | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 610 / 549 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $179,300 | $197,000 |
| 2005 | 3 | GRAY TEDDY G & CHARLOTTE L | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 370 / 0585 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $182,600 | $200,300 |
| 2004 | 3 | GRAY TEDDY G & CHARLOTTE L | RT 1 BOX 71, SCARBRO, WV 25917 | 370 / 0585 | SURF 1 MOSSY CK | $17,700 | $185,300 | $203,000 |