| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 14-03-0002-0004-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Hampshire | Date | 5/18/2026 |
| Root PID | 14030002000400000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | BASSWOOD LLC |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 162, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 2925 NORTHWESTERN PIKE |
| E-911 Address | 2925 NORTHWESTERN PIKE Capon Bridge WV 26711 |
| Parcel ID | 14-03-0002-0004-0000 |
| County | 14 - Hampshire |
| District | 3 - Capon Bridge-Bloomery Corp |
| Map | 0002
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0004 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=14-03-0002-0004-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 582 / 410 | .746 | 0.64 | .7458 ACON S SIDE RT 50 (SPLIT) |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $235,700 | Land Appraisal | $82,000 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $6,890 | Building Appraisal | $242,600 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $324,600 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 3,162 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1850 | 2.00 | 2P | Colonial | Aluminum | Crawl | 3,162 | $235,700 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1850 | None | Electric | Heat Pump | Central A/C | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Frame Utility Shed | 1960 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 16 | 224 | $1,450 | $620 |
| 1 | 2 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 1960 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 22 | 308 | $4,850 | $4,170 |
| 1 | 3 | Frame Utility Shed | 1960 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 20 | 200 | $1,290 | $560 |
| 1 | 4 | Frame Utility Shed | 1960 | 22 | 1 | 6 x 12 | 72 | $470 | $190 |
| 1 | 5 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1960 | 22 | 1 | 6 x 12 | 72 | $350 | $300 |
| 1 | 6 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1960 | 22 | 1 | 4 x 16 | 64 | $380 | $320 |
| 1 | 7 | Gazebo Gazebo | 2000 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 8 | 64 | $670 | $730 |
| 7 | 1,004 | $9,460 | $6,890 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.64 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/1/2021 | $189,500 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 5 | 575 | 640 |
| 10/8/2020 | $169,836 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 5 | 571 | 787 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | BASSWOOD LLC | PO BOX 162, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | 582 / 410 | .7458 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 (SPLIT) | $82,000 | $242,600 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | 4 | BASSWOOD LLC | PO BOX 162, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | 582 / 410 | .7458 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 (SPLIT) | $74,500 | $223,400 | $297,900 |
| 2023 | 4 | BASSWOOD LLC | PO BOX 162, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | 582 / 410 | .7458 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 (SPLIT) | $74,500 | $223,400 | $297,900 |
| 2022 | 4 | GREEN BRIDGE PROPERTIES LLC | PO BOX 162, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | 575 / 640 | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $147,000 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | 451 SEVENTH ST SW , WASHINGTON , DC 20410 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $119,800 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $78,500 | $119,800 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $118,600 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $118,600 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | 2925 NORTHWESTERN PIKE, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $118,000 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $118,000 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $116,300 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $123,300 | $198,000 |
| 2013 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $125,100 | $199,800 |
| 2012 | 2 | LARGENT NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $112,100 | $186,800 |
| 2011 | 2 | LARGENT DONALD W & NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | .772 AC ON S SIDE RT 50 | $74,700 | $112,100 | $186,800 |
| 2010 | 2 | LARGENT DONALD W & NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | ON RT 50 .812 AC | $80,100 | $113,200 | $193,300 |
| 2009 | 2 | LARGENT DONALD W & NANCY L | PO BOX 118, CAPON BRIDGE, WV 26711 | / | ON RT 50 .812 AC | $80,100 | $113,200 | $193,300 |