| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 17-01-0347-0101-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Harrison | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 17010347010100000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC |
| Mailing Address | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | |
| E-911 Address | 1715 BUCKHANNON PKE NUTTER FORT WV 26301 |
| Parcel ID | 17-01-0347-0101-0000 |
| County | 17 - Harrison |
| District | 1 - Clark-Outside District |
| Map | 0347
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0101 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=17-01-0347-0101-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1570 / 858 | .430 | 0.48 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $149,900 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $12,460 | Building Appraisal | $100,100 |
| Commercial Value | $85,600 | Total Appraisal | $250,000 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 337 - Car Wash-Automatic |
| Use Type | 75-Car Wash -Automatic |
| Living Area | 1,624 |
| Cubic Feet | 24,360 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 | 1 | 33 | Concrete Block | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 1,624 | 85,600 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 2016 | 22 | 1 | --- | 6,970 | $7,650 | $9,240 |
| 1 | 2 | Mercury Vapor Pole & Brk Light | 2016 | 22 | 4 | --- | 1 | $2,440 | $3,220 |
| 5 | 6,971 | $10,090 | $12,460 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.48 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2016 | $155,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 1 | 1570 | 858 |
| 5/17/2013 | $145,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 2 | 1512 | 96 |
| 9/21/2012 | $120,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 2 | 1498 | 809 |
| 11/22/2010 | $130,000 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 5 | 1459 | 304 |
| 5/12/2006 | $0 | 1389 | 1074 | |||
| 10/1/1995 | $70,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 2 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1570 / 858 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $149,900 | $100,100 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | 3 | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1570 / 858 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $149,900 | $102,700 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | 3 | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1570 / 858 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $149,900 | $99,400 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | 3 | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1570 / 858 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $149,900 | $100,200 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | 3 | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC | 4006 FREEDOM HWY , FAIRMONT , WV 26554 | 1570 / 858 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $149,900 | $101,100 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | 3 | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1570 / 858 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $149,900 | $103,400 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | 3 | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1570 / 858 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $135,000 | $105,800 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | 3 | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1570 / 858 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $135,000 | $107,600 | $242,600 |
| 2017 | 3 | BRODICK ENTERPRISES LLC | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1570 / 858 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $135,000 | $105,600 | $240,600 |
| 2016 | 3 | SUTER ROGER P II | 4006 FREEDOM HWY, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1512 / 96 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $84,300 | $22,900 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | 3 | SUTER ROGER P II | 1205 BUCKHANNON PIKE, NUTTER FORT, WV 26301 | 1512 / 96 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $84,300 | $22,600 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | 3 | SUTER ROGER P II | 1205 BUCKHANNON PIKE, NUTTER FORT, WV 26301 | 1512 / 96 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT (.48 AC) | $84,300 | $22,200 | $106,500 |
| 2013 | 3 | UNITED BANK INC | 1624 W PIKE ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 | 1459 / 304 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT | $49,300 | $2,000 | $51,300 |
| 2012 | 3 | UNITED BANK INC | PO BOX 519, GLENVILLE, WV 26351 | 1459 / 304 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT | $43,800 | $2,000 | $45,800 |
| 2011 | 3 | HALL CAROLYN ANN & CHRISTOPHER LEE & CARL A | PO BOX 519, GLENVILLE, WV 26351 | 1389 / 1074 | 1 LOT PT 8 PLAT B KESTER LOT | $43,800 | $2,000 | $45,800 |