| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 17-03-0027-0157-0002 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Harrison | Date | 5/19/2026 |
| Root PID | 17030027015700020000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | HUNT JAMES C & PAMELA C |
| Mailing Address | 111 WOOD ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 111 WOOD ST CLARKSBURG 26301 3154 |
| E-911 Address | --- |
| Parcel ID | 17-03-0027-0157-0002 |
| County | 17 - Harrison |
| District | 3 - Clark-Clarksburg Corp |
| Map | 0027
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0157 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0002 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=17-03-0027-0157-0002 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1595 / 1048 | .410 | 0.42 | PT "A" (.41 AC) GOFF PLAZA |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $339,100 | Land Appraisal | $16,400 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $2,950 | Building Appraisal | $342,100 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $358,500 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 2,044 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 | 1.00 | 33 | Conventional | Full | 2,044 | $339,100 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central A/C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Frame Utility Shed | 2021 | 22 | 1 | 12 x 18 | 216 | $1,400 | $2,950 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.42 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/31/2017 | $240,000 | Building(s) on leased land | 1 | 7 | COST | STUDY |
| 5/17/2017 | $9,000 | Land only | 1 | 4 | 1595 | 1048 |
| 5/12/2016 | $0 | 1575 | 1252 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | HUNT JAMES C & PAMELA C | 111 WOOD ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 | 1595 / 1048 | PT "A" (.41 AC) GOFF PLAZA | $16,400 | $342,100 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | 2 | HUNT JAMES C & PAMELA C | 111 WOOD ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 | 1595 / 1048 | PT "A" (.41 AC) GOFF PLAZA | $16,400 | $316,000 | $332,400 |
| 2023 | 2 | HUNT JAMES C & PAMELA C | 111 WOOD ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 | 1595 / 1048 | PT "A" (.41 AC) GOFF PLAZA | $16,400 | $290,000 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | 2 | HUNT JAMES C & PAMELA C | 111 WOOD ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 | 1595 / 1048 | PT "A" (.41 AC) GOFF PLAZA | $16,400 | $280,700 | $297,100 |
| 2021 | 2 | HUNT JAMES C & PAMELA C | 111 WOOD ST , CLARKSBURG , WV 26301 | 1595 / 1048 | PT "A" (.41 AC) GOFF PLAZA | $16,400 | $276,900 | $293,300 |
| 2020 | 2 | HUNT JAMES C & PAMELA C | 111 WOOD ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 | 1595 / 1048 | PT "A" (.41 AC) GOFF PLAZA | $16,400 | $273,100 | $289,500 |
| 2019 | 2 | HUNT JAMES C & PAMELA C | 111 WOOD ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 | 1595 / 1048 | PT "A" (.41 AC) GOFF PLAZA | $16,400 | $271,800 | $288,200 |
| 2018 | 4 | HUNT JAMES C & PAMELA C | 522 MUSGRAVE ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 | 1595 / 1048 | PT "A" (.41 AC) GOFF PLAZA | $16,400 | $0 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | 2 | HUNT MARY M | 109 WOOD ST, CLARKSBURG, WV 26301 | 1575 / 1252 | PT "A" (.42 AC) GOFF PLAZA | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |