| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 21-02-004L-0031-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lewis | Date | 5/21/2026 |
| Root PID | 2102004L003100000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | REDOAK RENTALS LLC |
| Mailing Address | 328 WISEMAN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 113 INDIAN FORK RD ORLANDO 26412 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 21-02-004L-0031-0000 |
| County | 21 - Lewis |
| District | 2 - Courthouse District |
| Map | 004L
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0031 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=21-02-004L-0031-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 718 / 231 | 2.250 | 1.76 | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $0 | Land Appraisal | $14,100 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $5,210 | Building Appraisal | $5,200 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $19,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 108 - Mobile Home |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1986 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 64 | 768 | $11,450 | $4,830 |
| 1 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2018 | 11 | 1 | --- | 76 | $260 | $380 |
| 2 | 844 | $11,710 | $5,210 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113 INDIAN FORK RD | ORLANDO | WV | 26412 | No Unit | |
| 139 INDIAN FORK RD | ORLANDO | WV | 26412 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2017 | $7,500 | Land only | 3 | 0 | 718 | 231 |
| 1/22/2007 | $6,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 2 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | REDOAK RENTALS LLC | 328 WISEMAN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | 718 / 231 | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $14,100 | $5,200 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | 3 | REDOAK RENTALS LLC | 328 WISEMAN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | 718 / 231 | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $12,900 | $5,200 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | 3 | REDOAK RENTALS LLC | 328 WISEMAN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | 718 / 231 | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $12,200 | $5,000 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | 3 | REDOAK RENTALS LLC | 328 WISEMAN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | 718 / 231 | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $11,500 | $4,900 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | 3 | REDOAK RENTALS LLC | 328 WISEMAN RD , JANE LEW , WV 26378 | 718 / 231 | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $11,300 | $4,800 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | 3 | REDOAK RENTALS LLC | 328 WISEMAN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | 718 / 231 | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $11,200 | $4,300 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | 3 | REDOAK RENTALS LLC | 328 WISEMAN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | 718 / 231 | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $7,600 | $0 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | 3 | REDOAK RENTALS LLC | 328 WISEMAN RD, JANE LEW, WV 26378 | 718 / 231 | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $7,300 | $0 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | 3 | BARKER DELORES | PO BOX 358, WEST MILFORD, WV 26451 | / | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | 3 | BARKER DELORES | PO BOX 358, WEST MILFORD, WV 26451 | / | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $9,100 | $0 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | 3 | BARKER DELORES | PO BOX 358, WEST MILFORD, WV 26451 | / | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $8,600 | $0 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | 3 | BARKER DELORES | PO BOX 358, WEST MILFORD, WV 26451 | / | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $8,800 | $0 | $8,800 |
| 2013 | 3 | BARKER DELORES | PO BOX 358, WEST MILFORD, WV 26451 | / | 2.25 AC SURF INDIAN FORK | $9,100 | $0 | $9,100 |