| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 21-03-003C-0003-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lewis | Date | 5/18/2026 |
| Root PID | 2103003C000300000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | TURKEY TROT WEST VIRGINIA LLP |
| Mailing Address | 3319 LAKESHORE DR, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32312 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 1372 FINK CREEK RD CAMDEN 26338 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 21-03-003C-0003-0000 |
| County | 21 - Lewis |
| District | 3 - Freemans Creek District |
| Map | 003C
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0003 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=21-03-003C-0003-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 804 / 563 | 356.300 | 354.38 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK CK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $63,300 | Land Appraisal | $50,100 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $17,340 | Building Appraisal | $80,600 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $130,700 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 3,464 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 2 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1903 | 2.00 | 11 | Conventional | Frame | Crawl | 2,384 | $49,700 |
| 2 | 1900 | 2.00 | 0P | Other | Frame | Crawl | 1,080 | $13,600 |
| 3,464 | $63,300 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1903 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Non-Central | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| 2 | 1900 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 1950 | 11 | 1 | 24 x 30 | 720 | $6,580 | $4,160 |
| 1 | 2 | Carport Carport | 1970 | 11 | 1 | 16 x 24 | 384 | $1,840 | $380 |
| 1 | 3 | Cabin Cabin | 1970 | 11 | 1 | 20 x 24 | 480 | $12,340 | $2,600 |
| 1 | 4 | Cabin Cabin | 1990 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 20 | 320 | $8,230 | $7,640 |
| 1 | 5 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1990 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 20 | 160 | $1,720 | $1,460 |
| 1 | 6 | Metal Utility Shed | 1960 | 11 | 1 | 20 x 30 | 600 | $5,190 | $1,100 |
| 6 | 2,664 | $35,900 | $17,340 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 354.38 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| 1237 FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| 1353 FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| 1372 FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| 1375 FINK CREEK RD | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| SWEENEY DR | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| SWEENEY DR | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| SWEENEY DR | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit | |
| SWEENEY DR | CAMDEN | WV | 26338 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2023 | $0 | 804 | 563 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | TURKEY TROT WEST VIRGINIA LLP | 3319 LAKESHORE DR, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32312 | 804 / 563 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK CK | $50,100 | $80,600 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN JR & BARRY M | 3319 LAKESHORE DR, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32312 | 582 / 669 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK CK | $403,000 | $70,500 | $473,500 |
| 2023 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN JR & BARRY M | 3319 LAKESHORE DR, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32312 | 582 / 669 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK CK | $41,000 | $68,800 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN JR & BARRY M | 3319 LAKESHORE DR, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32312 | 582 / 669 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK CK | $53,100 | $66,700 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 3319 LAKESHORE DR , TALLAHASSEE , FL 32312 | 582 / 669 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK CK | $54,400 | $65,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK | $346,500 | $63,700 | $410,200 |
| 2019 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK | $53,100 | $62,300 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK | $83,200 | $60,500 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK | $74,100 | $58,200 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 356.3 AC SURF FINK | $72,100 | $57,200 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 355.1 AC SURF FINK | $63,700 | $45,600 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 355.1 AC SURF FINK | $59,200 | $45,000 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 113.3 AC SURF FINK | $24,700 | $43,200 | $67,900 |
| 2012 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 113.3 AC SURF FINK | $9,900 | $42,500 | $52,400 |
| 2011 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 113.3 AC SURF FINK | $8,200 | $40,100 | $48,300 |
| 2010 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 113.3 AC SURF FINK | $9,400 | $39,500 | $48,900 |
| 2009 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 113.3 AC SURF FINK | $9,000 | $38,100 | $47,100 |
| 2008 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 113.3 AC SURF FINK | $9,000 | $37,700 | $46,700 |
| 2007 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 113.3 AC SURF FINK | $9,000 | $37,700 | $46,700 |
| 2006 | 2 | WOOFTER JOHN R & ILSE M (LIFE) | 1237 FINK CREEK RD, CAMDEN, WV 26338 | 582 / 669 | 113.3 AC SURF FINK | $7,200 | $31,200 | $38,400 |