| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 21-03-005F-0015-0008 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lewis | Date | 5/24/2026 |
| Root PID | 2103005F001500080000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | KYER JOSEPH A |
| Mailing Address | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD, WESTON, WV 26452 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 3449 US HWY 33 W WESTON 26452 |
| E-911 Address | 3449 US HWY 33 W WESTON WV 26452 |
| Parcel ID | 21-03-005F-0015-0008 |
| County | 21 - Lewis |
| District | 3 - Freemans Creek District |
| Map | 005F
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0015 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0008 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=21-03-005F-0015-0008 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 713 / 696 | .500 | 0.47 | 0.55 AC POLK CREEK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $18,300 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $0 | Building Appraisal | $7,900 |
| Commercial Value | $7,900 | Total Appraisal | $26,200 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 397 - Office/Warehouse |
| Use Type | 41-Mini Warehouse |
| Living Area | 882 |
| Cubic Feet | 7,056 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 1 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1930 | 1 | 11 | Concrete Block | None | 882 | 7,900 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.47 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/24/2016 | $19,500 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 2 | 713 | 696 |
| 4/3/2014 | $12,000 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 2 | 674 | 489 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | KYER JOSEPH A | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD, WESTON, WV 26452 | 713 / 696 | 0.55 AC POLK CREEK | $18,300 | $7,900 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | 3 | KYER JOSEPH A | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD, WESTON, WV 26452 | 713 / 696 | 0.55 AC POLK CREEK | $9,800 | $7,600 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | 3 | KYER JOSEPH A | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD, WESTON, WV 26452 | 713 / 696 | 0.55 AC POLK CREEK | $9,800 | $8,800 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | 3 | KYER JOSEPH A | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD, WESTON, WV 26452 | 713 / 696 | .55AC POLK CREEK | $9,800 | $8,700 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | 3 | KYER JOSEPH A | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD , WESTON , WV 26452 | 713 / 696 | .55AC POLK CREEK | $18,300 | $8,400 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | 3 | KYER JOSEPH A | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD, WESTON, WV 26452 | 713 / 696 | .55AC POLK CREEK | $18,300 | $8,600 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | 3 | KYER JOSEPH A | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD, WESTON, WV 26452 | 713 / 696 | .55AC POLK CREEK | $18,300 | $8,400 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | 3 | KYER JOSEPH A | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD, WESTON, WV 26452 | 713 / 696 | .55AC POLK CREEK | $30,500 | $8,300 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | 3 | KYER JOSEPH A | 2380 SASSAFRAS RUN RD, WESTON, WV 26452 | 713 / 696 | .55AC POLK CREEK | $13,100 | $7,200 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | 3 | B & M CYCLE REPAIR LLC | 3347 US HWY 33 W, WESTON, WV 26452 | 674 / 489 | .55AC POLK CREEK | $13,100 | $6,800 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | 3 | B & M CYCLE REPAIR LLC | 3347 US HWY 33 W, WESTON, WV 26452 | 674 / 489 | .55AC POLK CREEK | $13,100 | $6,800 | $19,900 |