| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 21-03-007F-0031-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lewis | Date | 5/14/2026 |
| Root PID | 2103007F003100000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | LEWIS COUNTY SHRINE CLUB OF |
| Mailing Address | 244 WATSON RD, PARKERSBURG WV 26104 8009 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 46 MINERVA AVE WESTON 26452 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 21-03-007F-0031-0000 |
| County | 21 - Lewis |
| District | 3 - Freemans Creek District |
| Map | 007F
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0031 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=21-03-007F-0031-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 817 / 269 | 2.000 | 2.07 | 2.0 SURF AC W F RIVER |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $73,200 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $12,810 | Building Appraisal | $172,400 |
| Commercial Value | $159,600 | Total Appraisal | $245,600 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | U-Utility |
| Land Use | 397 - Office/Warehouse |
| Use Type | 53-Office Building |
| Living Area | 3,200 |
| Cubic Feet | 32,000 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 1 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 | 1 | 2M | Frame | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 3,200 | 159,600 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Frame Utility Shed | 2003 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 24 | 240 | $1,550 | $720 |
| 1 | 2 | Carport Carport | 2009 | 22 | 1 | 18 x 30 | 540 | $2,590 | $2,160 |
| 1 | 3 | Chain Link Fence | 2009 | 22 | 30 | 10 x 8 | 80 | $3,600 | $3,790 |
| 1 | 4 | Asphalt or Blacktop Paving | 2011 | 22 | 1 | --- | 6,000 | $7,560 | $2,790 |
| 1 | 5 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 2003 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 20 | 320 | $4,960 | $5,510 |
| 34 | 7,180 | $20,260 | $14,970 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINERVA AVE | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| MINERVA AVE | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit | |
| 46 MINERVA AVE | WESTON | WV | 26452 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2024 | $0 | 817 | 269 | |||
| 6/24/2009 | $280,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 0 | 637 | 142 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 244 WATSON RD, PARKERSBURG, WV 26104 | / | 2.0 SURF AC W F RIVER | $73,200 | $172,400 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.0 AC W F RIVER | $39,000 | $175,000 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.0 AC W F RIVER | $39,000 | $173,100 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $39,000 | $173,600 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST , RICHMOND , VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $73,200 | $171,900 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $73,200 | $171,700 | $244,900 |
| 2019 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $73,200 | $174,700 | $247,900 |
| 2018 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $122,000 | $173,800 | $295,800 |
| 2017 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $122,000 | $179,100 | $301,100 |
| 2016 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $122,000 | $174,300 | $296,300 |
| 2015 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $122,000 | $176,100 | $298,100 |
| 2014 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $122,000 | $181,000 | $303,000 |
| 2013 | 3 | HOPE GAS INC | 120 TREDEGAR ST, RICHMOND, VA 23219 | / | 2.00 AC W F RIVER | $122,000 | $176,800 | $298,800 |