| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 21-04-008D-0056-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lewis | Date | 5/20/2026 |
| Root PID | 2104008D005600000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 351 INDUSTRIAL PARK RD JANE LEW 26378 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 21-04-008D-0056-0000 |
| County | 21 - Lewis |
| District | 4 - Hackers Creek District |
| Map | 008D
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0056 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=21-04-008D-0056-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | / | 2.027 | 2.38 | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $156,800 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $4,380 | Building Appraisal | $55,900 |
| Commercial Value | $51,500 | Total Appraisal | $212,700 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 397 - Office/Warehouse |
| Use Type | 84-Multi-Use - Storage |
| Living Area | 3,750 |
| Cubic Feet | 56,250 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 1 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1987 | 1 | 1P | Metal, Light | Pre-Engineered Steel | None | 3,750 | 51,500 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 1996 | 22 | 1 | 72 x 60 | 4,320 | $4,740 | $4,380 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 351 INDUSTRIAL PARK RD | JANE LEW | WV | 26378 | No Unit | |
| VIKING DR | JANE LEW | WV | 26378 | No Unit |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $156,800 | $55,900 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $148,800 | $55,000 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $148,800 | $54,400 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $119,400 | $54,100 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250 , MILLWOOD , WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $137,500 | $53,800 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $130,800 | $53,700 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $118,900 | $53,100 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $111,500 | $52,900 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $96,600 | $53,800 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $96,600 | $51,900 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $89,200 | $52,400 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $89,200 | $53,300 | $142,500 |
| 2013 | 3 | LLOYD HOFF HOLDING MORTGAGE | PO BOX 250, MILLWOOD, WV 25262 | / | 2.0265 AC HACKERS CREEK | $81,800 | $53,400 | $135,200 |