| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 22-01-0020-0066-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Lincoln | Date | 5/21/2026 |
| Root PID | 22010020006600000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | HRES HAMLIN, LLC |
| Mailing Address | 5601 MARINER ST SUITE 100, TAMPA FL 33609 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | OFF RT 3 ST |
| E-911 Address | 8315 COURT AVE Hamlin WV 25523 |
| Parcel ID | 22-01-0020-0066-0000 |
| County | 22 - Lincoln |
| District | 1 - Carroll District |
| Map | 0020
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0066 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=22-01-0020-0066-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 434 / 537 | 3.800 | 3.89 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $114,400 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $53,870 | Building Appraisal | $883,700 |
| Commercial Value | $829,800 | Total Appraisal | $998,100 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 373 - Retail-Single Occupancy |
| Use Type | 34-Retail Store |
| Living Area | 10,920 |
| Cubic Feet | 131,040 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 | 1 | 4P | Masonry and Frame | Fire Resistant (Steel Frame) | None | 10,920 | 829,800 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Canopy Only Canopy | 1997 | 11 | 1 | --- | 374 | $1,400 | $1,840 |
| 1 | 1 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 1997 | 11 | 1 | --- | 374 | $1,400 | $1,840 |
| 1 | 2 | Canopy Only Canopy | 1997 | 11 | 1 | --- | 342 | $1,280 | $1,690 |
| 1 | 2 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 1997 | 11 | 1 | --- | 342 | $1,280 | $1,690 |
| 1 | 3 | Average Paving Concrete | 1997 | 11 | 1 | --- | 2,214 | $3,540 | $4,660 |
| 1 | 4 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 1997 | 11 | 1 | --- | 21,296 | $18,220 | $23,970 |
| 1 | 5 | Canopy Only Canopy | 1997 | 11 | 1 | 16 x 20 | 320 | $1,200 | $1,580 |
| 1 | 5 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 1997 | 11 | 1 | 16 x 20 | 320 | $1,200 | $1,580 |
| 1 | 6 | Pneumatic Tube Bank Feature | 2004 | 11 | 1 | --- | 30 | $15,300 | $20,130 |
| 9 | 25,612 | $44,820 | $58,980 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.89 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2025 | $600,000 | Land and Buildings | 2 | 5 | 442 | 31 |
| 2/8/2024 | $200,000 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 4 | 434 | 537 |
| 10/6/2014 | $1,505,011 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 4 | 0371 | 0536 |
| 3/11/2014 | $1,297,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 4 | 0369 | 0146 |
| 11/1/1997 | $150,000 | Land only | 4 | 4 | ||
| 11/1/1996 | $18,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 8 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | ARP HOLDCO LLC | 850 OAKGROVE AVENUE, MENLO PARK, CA 94025 | 434 / 537 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $114,400 | $883,700 | $998,100 |
| 2024 | 3 | CO MK-MENLO II PROPERTY OWNER, LLC | PO BOX 1159, DEERFIELD, IL 60015 | 0371 / 0536 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $114,400 | $883,700 | $998,100 |
| 2023 | 3 | CO MK-MENLO II PROPERTY OWNER, LLC | PO BOX 1159, DEERFIELD, IL 60015 | 0371 / 0536 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $114,400 | $883,700 | $998,100 |
| 2022 | 3 | CO MK-MENLO II PROPERTY OWNER, LLC | PO BOX 1159, DEERFIELD, IL 60015 | 0371 / 0536 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $114,400 | $739,800 | $854,200 |
| 2021 | 3 | CO MK-MENLO II PROPERTY OWNER, LLC | PO BOX 1159 , DEERFIELD , IL 60015 | 0371 / 0536 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $114,400 | $730,400 | $844,800 |
| 2020 | 3 | CO MK-MENLO II PROPERTY OWNER, LLC | PO BOX 3165, HARRISBURG, PA 17105 | 0371 / 0536 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $114,400 | $739,800 | $854,200 |
| 2019 | 3 | CO MK-MENLO II PROPERTY OWNER, LLC | PO BOX 3165, HARRISBURG, PA 17105 | 0371 / 0536 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $110,800 | $725,500 | $836,300 |
| 2018 | 3 | CO MK-MENLO II PROPERTY OWNER, LLC | PO BOX 3165, HARRISBURG, PA 17105 | 0371 / 0536 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $110,400 | $730,000 | $840,400 |
| 2017 | 3 | CO MK-MENLO II PROPERTY OWNER, LLC | PO BOX 3165, HARRISBURG, PA 17105 | 0371 / 0536 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $110,400 | $669,000 | $779,400 |
| 2016 | 3 | CO MK-MENLO II PROPERTY OWNER, LLC | 280 PARK AVE 4TH FLOOR EAST, NEW YORK, NY 10017 | 0371 / 0536 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $110,400 | $672,900 | $783,300 |
| 2015 | 3 | CO SNELLVILLE RA, LLC | 433 N. CAMDEN DR STE 800, BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90210 | 0369 / 0146 | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $104,900 | $658,600 | $763,500 |
| 2014 | 3 | CO LINCO INC | P O BOX 3165, HARRISBURG, PA 17105 | / | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $102,600 | $644,800 | $747,400 |
| 2013 | 3 | CO LINCO INC | P O BOX 3165, HARRISBURG, PA 17105 | / | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $50,500 | $601,900 | $652,400 |
| 2012 | 3 | CO LINCO INC | P O BOX 3165, HARRISBURG, PA 17105 | / | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $50,500 | $609,300 | $659,800 |
| 2011 | 3 | CO LINCO INC | P O BOX 3165, HARRISBURG, PA 17105 | / | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $50,500 | $616,600 | $667,100 |
| 2010 | 3 | CO LINCO INC | P O BOX 3165, HARRISBURG, PA 17105 | / | SUR 3.8 ACRES MUD RIVER | $49,800 | $621,700 | $671,500 |