| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 24-02-0049-0024-0004 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Marion | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 24020049002400040000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | MILLER CARL |
| Mailing Address | 111 WINDY HILL DR, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 509 MONUMENTAL RD FAIRMONT 26554 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 24-02-0049-0024-0004 |
| County | 24 - Marion |
| District | 2 - Fairmont District |
| Map | 0049
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0024 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0004 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=24-02-0049-0024-0004 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1344 / 422 | 2.759 | 2.72 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $7,900 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $610 | Building Appraisal | $188,000 |
| Commercial Value | $187,400 | Total Appraisal | $195,900 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 373 - Retail-Single Occupancy |
| Use Type | 34-Retail Store, 45-Warehouse, 83-Multi-Use - Sales |
| Living Area | 15,000 |
| Cubic Feet | 180,000 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 | 1 | 2M | Metal, Sandwich | Pre-Engineered Steel | None | 15,000 | 187,400 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Mercury Vapor Pole & Brk Light | 1999 | 22 | 1 | --- | 1 | $610 | $610 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 509 MONUMENTAL RD | FAIRMONT | WV | 26554 | No Unit | |
| 509 MONUMENTAL RD | FAIRMONT | WV | 26554 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7/2024 | $150,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 2 | 1344 | 422 |
| 10/14/2015 | $150,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 2 | 1185 | 572 |
| 9/9/2009 | $50,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 5 | 1053 | 548 |
| 4/23/2009 | $350,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 0 | 1048 | 67 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | MILLER CARL | 111 WINDY HILL DR, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 | 1344 / 422 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $7,900 | $188,000 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | 3 | ZEMONICK MICHAEL | 111 WINDY HILL DR, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 | 1185 / 572 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $7,900 | $204,700 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | 3 | ZEMONICK MICHAEL | 76 CARBERRY FORK RD, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 | 1185 / 572 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $23,700 | $204,700 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | 3 | ZEMONICK MICHAEL | 76 CARBERRY FORK RD, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 | 1185 / 572 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $41,300 | $265,900 | $307,200 |
| 2021 | 3 | ZEMONICK MICHAEL | 76 CARBERRY FORK RD , MANNINGTON , WV 26582 | 1185 / 572 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $41,300 | $267,700 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | 3 | ZEMONICK MICHAEL | 76 CARBERRY FORK RD, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 | 1185 / 572 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $65,000 | $163,800 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | 3 | ZEMONICK MICHAEL | 76 CARBERRY FORK RD, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 | 1185 / 572 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $46,200 | $163,800 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | 3 | ZEMONICK MICHAEL | 76 CARBERRY FORK RD, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 | 1185 / 572 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $46,200 | $163,800 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | 3 | ZEMONICK MICHAEL | 76 CARBERRY FORK RD, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 | 1185 / 572 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $46,200 | $250,200 | $296,400 |
| 2016 | 3 | NICKOLICH AMY G (LIFE DB 1157-555) | 76 CARBERRY FK RD, MANNINGTON, WV 26582 | 1053 / 548 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN (PLAT 936-931) | $121,800 | $256,900 | $378,700 |
| 2015 | 3 | NICKOLICH AMY G | 618 PROSPECT AVE, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1053 / 548 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN | $121,800 | $240,800 | $362,600 |
| 2014 | 3 | NICKOLICH FRANZ L & AMY G | 618 PROSPECT AVE, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1053 / 548 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN | $121,800 | $232,500 | $354,300 |
| 2013 | 3 | NICKOLICH FRANZ L & AMY G | 618 PROSPECT AVE, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1053 / 548 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN | $121,800 | $223,800 | $345,600 |
| 2012 | 3 | NICKOLICH FRANZ L & AMY G | 618 PROSPECT AVE, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1053 / 548 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN | $121,800 | $223,500 | $345,300 |
| 2011 | 3 | NICKOLICH FRANZ L & AMY G | 618 PROSPECT AVE, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1053 / 548 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN | $121,800 | $206,500 | $328,300 |
| 2010 | 3 | HAMRICK RONALD D | RR 2 BOX 165X, FAIRMONT, WV 26554 | 1048 / 67 | 2.759 AC FINCHES RUN | $121,800 | $209,300 | $331,100 |