| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 25-11-0022-0020-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Marshall | Date | 5/19/2026 |
| Root PID | 25110022002000000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | MARSHALL FAIR INC |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 52, |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 1114 MYRTLE AVE MOUNDSVILLE 26041 |
| E-911 Address | --- |
| Parcel ID | 25-11-0022-0020-0000 |
| County | 25 - Marshall |
| District | 11 - Moundsville-Washington Corp |
| Map | 0022
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0020 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=25-11-0022-0020-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0255 / 0371 | 12.000 | 26.46 | 25.8 M IMP CO EQT BLDG & PIPELINE YARD |
| 4 | 0255 / 0371 | 8.000 | 26.46 | 25.8 M IMP CO EQT BLDG & PIPELINE YARD |
| 20.00 | 52.92 |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $721,900 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $54,790 | Building Appraisal | $501,200 |
| Commercial Value | $446,400 | Total Appraisal | $1,223,100 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | X-Exempt |
| Land Use | 398 - Warehouse |
| Use Type | 31-Restaurant, 53-Office Building, 64-Social or Fraternal Hall, 84-Multi-Use - Storage, 86-Support Area, 88-Restroom or Locker Room Facility |
| Living Area | 22,948 |
| Cubic Feet | 205,056 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 9 |
| # of Units | 5 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1995 | 2 | 1M | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 390 | 4,800 |
| 6 | 1990 | 2 | 2M | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 901 | 15,200 |
| 7 | 1975 | 2 | 11 | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 930 | 21,400 |
| 8 | 1990 | 2 | 1M | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 616 | 6,200 |
| 1 | 1995 | 2 | 22 | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 5,040 | 66,800 |
| 2 | 1985 | 2 | 1P | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 9,119 | 198,100 |
| 3 | 2004 | 2 | 11 | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 1,152 | 34,200 |
| 4 | 2003 | 2 | 11 | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 960 | 20,400 |
| 5 | 2000 | 2 | 11 | Metal, Sandwich | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 3,840 | 79,300 |
| 22,948 | 446,400 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Incandescent Pole & Brk Light | 1970 | 22 | 50 | 1 x 15 | 1 | $23,750 | $13,210 |
| 1 | 2 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 1990 | 22 | 1 | --- | 26,000 | $28,530 | $8,850 |
| 1 | 3 | Chain Link Fence | 1950 | 11 | 1 | 6 x 4300 | 25,800 | $30,190 | $4,800 |
| 1 | 6 | Canopy Only Canopy | 1980 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 56 | 784 | $2,940 | $1,600 |
| 1 | 6 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 1980 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 56 | 784 | $2,940 | $1,600 |
| 1 | 7 | Canopy Only Canopy | 1995 | 11 | 1 | 1 x 11320 | 11,320 | $42,380 | $26,950 |
| 1 | 7 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 1995 | 11 | 1 | 1 x 11320 | 11,320 | $42,380 | $26,950 |
| 1 | 8 | Average Paving Concrete | 1995 | 11 | 1 | 5 x 20 | 100 | $160 | $100 |
| 1 | 9 | Average Paving Concrete | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 20 x 24 | 480 | $770 | $430 |
| 1 | 10 | Canopy Only Canopy | 1995 | 11 | 1 | 10 x 16 | 160 | $600 | $380 |
| 1 | 10 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 1995 | 11 | 1 | 10 x 16 | 160 | $600 | $380 |
| 1 | 11 | Wood Deck Wood Deck | 1995 | 11 | 1 | 10 x 16 | 160 | $750 | $170 |
| 8 | 12 | Post & Rail Fence | 1995 | 11 | 1 | 3 x 660 | 1,980 | $1,390 | $890 |
| 1 | 13 | Summer Kitchen Summer Kitchen | 1960 | 00 | 1 | 15 x 60 | 900 | $11,070 | $1,720 |
| 9 | 14 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1990 | 11 | 1 | 1 x 509 | 509 | $8,880 | $2,830 |
| 1 | 15 | Canopy - Roof over Slab Canopy | 1975 | 11 | 1 | --- | 1,608 | $7,460 | $1,160 |
| 1 | 16 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 1975 | 11 | 1 | --- | 960 | $4,260 | $670 |
| 1 | 17 | 14' x 10' Slide Door (Mod.) Pole Barn | 1995 | 22 | 2 | 10 x 10 | 1 | $700 | $170 |
| 1 | 18 | Frame Utility Shed | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 4 x 8 | 32 | $210 | $60 |
| 1 | 19 | Canopy Only Canopy | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 4 x 8 | 32 | $120 | $80 |
| 1 | 19 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 4 x 8 | 32 | $120 | $80 |
| 1 | 20 | Wood Deck Wood Deck | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 4 x 8 | 32 | $150 | $50 |
| 1 | 21 | Metal Utility Shed | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 4 x 10 | 40 | $350 | $110 |
| 2 | 22 | Incandescent Wall Mounted Flood Light | 2000 | 11 | 2 | --- | 1 | $130 | $80 |
| 2 | 23 | Mercury Vapor Wall Mntd Flood Light | 2000 | 11 | 1 | --- | 1 | $200 | $110 |
| 4 | 24 | Exhaust Fan (Mod.) Milk House | 2000 | 11 | 1 | --- | 1 | $270 | $170 |
| 4 | 25 | Incandescent Wall Mounted Flood Light | 2000 | 11 | 3 | --- | 1 | $190 | $110 |
| 5 | 26 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 20 x 20 | 400 | $340 | $190 |
| 5 | 27 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 20 x 30 | 600 | $510 | $290 |
| 5 | 28 | Average Paving Concrete | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 18 | 216 | $350 | $190 |
| 5 | 29 | Asphalt Parking Pavement | 2000 | 11 | 1 | 18 x 106 | 1,908 | $1,630 | $1,030 |
| 7 | 30 | Average Paving Concrete | 2010 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 24 | 336 | $690 | $570 |
| 7 | 31 | Brick/Stone Wall | 2010 | 11 | 1 | 4 x 62 | 248 | $1,070 | $1,000 |
| 9 | 32 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1990 | 11 | 1 | 3 x 117 | 336 | $1,130 | $370 |
| 9 | 33 | Canopy Only Canopy | 1990 | 11 | 1 | 1 x 25 | 25 | $90 | $50 |
| 9 | 33 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 1990 | 11 | 1 | 1 x 25 | 25 | $90 | $50 |
| 9 | 34 | Incandescent Wall Mounted Flood Light | 1990 | 11 | 1 | --- | 1 | $60 | $30 |
| 9 | 35 | Unit Air Conditioning | 1990 | 11 | 1 | 1 x 509 | 509 | $660 | $370 |
| 91 | 87,803 | $218,110 | $97,850 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 26.46 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | 25.8 M IMP CO EQT BLDG & PIPELINE YARD | $144,383 | $200,483 | $344,867 |
| 2025 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | 25.8 M IMP CO | $577,517 | $300,717 | $878,233 |
| 2024 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, MOUNDSVILLE, WV 26041 | 0255 / 0371 | 25.8 M IMP CO | $293,200 | $362,800 | $656,000 |
| 2023 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, MOUNDSVILLE, WV 26041 | 0255 / 0371 | 25.8 M IMP CO | $293,200 | $361,100 | $654,300 |
| 2022 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (2.0 A M IMP CO) | $46,617 | $189,700 | $236,317 |
| 2022 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (23.8 M IMP CO) | $246,583 | $189,700 | $436,283 |
| 2021 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52 , , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (2.0 A M IMP CO) | $46,617 | $187,450 | $234,067 |
| 2021 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52 , , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (23.8 M IMP CO) | $246,583 | $187,450 | $434,033 |
| 2020 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (2.0 A M IMP CO) | $46,617 | $192,950 | $239,567 |
| 2020 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (23.8 M IMP CO) | $246,583 | $192,950 | $439,533 |
| 2019 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (23.8 M IMP CO) | $246,583 | $184,850 | $431,433 |
| 2019 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (2.0 A M IMP CO) | $46,617 | $184,850 | $231,467 |
| 2018 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (2.0 A M IMP CO) | $46,617 | $186,500 | $233,117 |
| 2018 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (23.8 M IMP CO) | $246,583 | $186,500 | $433,083 |
| 2017 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (23.8 M IMP CO) | $238,417 | $192,450 | $430,867 |
| 2017 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (2.0 A M IMP CO) | $45,083 | $192,450 | $237,533 |
| 2016 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (23.8 M IMP CO) | $238,417 | $196,650 | $435,067 |
| 2016 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | P/O 25.8 A M IMP CO (2.0 A M IMP CO) | $45,083 | $196,650 | $241,733 |
| 2015 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | 23.8 M IMP CO | $238,417 | $192,550 | $430,967 |
| 2015 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | 2.0 A M IMP CO | $45,083 | $192,550 | $237,633 |
| 2014 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | 25.3 M IMP CO | $255,083 | $195,850 | $450,933 |
| 2014 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | 0.50 A M IMP CO | $13,433 | $195,850 | $209,283 |
| 2013 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | 25.3 M IMP CO | $255,083 | $189,250 | $444,333 |
| 2013 | 4 | MARSHALL FAIR INC | PO BOX 52, , | 0255 / 0371 | 0.50 A M IMP CO | $13,433 | $189,250 | $202,683 |