| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 26-01-0466-0006-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Mason | Date | 5/23/2026 |
| Root PID | 26010466000600000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | WOODLAWN LLC |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 800, ELEANOR, WV 25070 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 33785 KANAWHA VALLEY RD |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 26-01-0466-0006-0000 |
| County | 26 - Mason |
| District | 1 - Arbuckle District |
| Map | 0466
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0006 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=26-01-0466-0006-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 455 / 395 | 508.660 | 523.55 | 508.66 AC KANAWHA VALLEY ROAD (NEW SURVEY) |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $465,700 | Land Appraisal | $221,900 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $108,370 | Building Appraisal | $574,100 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $796,000 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | F - Farm |
| Land Use | 112 - Active Farm |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 6,601 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 3 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1850 | 2.00 | 0M | Colonial | Frame | None | 1,280 | $26,900 |
| 3 | 1942 | 1.00 | 22 | Cape Cod/Cape Ann | Aluminum | Full | 1,279 | $64,300 |
| 1 | 1875 | 2.00 | 4P | Colonial | Brick | Part | 4,042 | $374,500 |
| 6,601 | $465,700 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1850 | None | Electric | Heat Pump | Central A/C | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | 1942 | Fully Finished | Electric | Warm Air | Central | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 1 | 1875 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central A/C | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 16 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | Bank Barn Barn | 1940 | 11 | 1 | 40 x 100 | 4,000 | $53,240 | $27,480 |
| 1 | 1 | Bank Barn Barn | 1920 | 11 | 1 | 24 x 50 | 1,200 | $16,760 | $12,980 |
| 3 | 1 | One Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 1959 | 11 | 1 | 24 x 64 | 1,536 | $7,330 | $2,840 |
| 1 | 2 | 1S Lean To Lean | 1920 | 11 | 2 | 16 x 50 | 800 | $7,130 | $2,760 |
| 2 | 2 | 1S Lean To Lean | 1978 | 11 | 2 | 40 x 50 | 2,000 | $17,830 | $6,890 |
| 1 | 3 | Bank Barn Barn | 1920 | 11 | 1 | 32 x 40 | 1,280 | $17,550 | $13,600 |
| 2 | 3 | w/ Drying Bin Steel Grain Bin | 1970 | 11 | 1 | 16 x 22 | 4,421 | $6,720 | $2,610 |
| 3 | 3 | w/o Drying Bin Steel Grain Bin | 1993 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 18 | 1,413 | $3,790 | $1,960 |
| 1 | 4 | 1S Lean To Lean | 1920 | 11 | 2 | 16 x 40 | 640 | $5,710 | $2,220 |
| 1 | 5 | w/ Drying Bin Steel Grain Bin | 1977 | 11 | 2 | 26 x 26 | 13,797 | $28,680 | $11,090 |
| 2 | 6 | Plastic Liner Pool | 2002 | 22 | 1 | 20 x 50 | 1,000 | $9,970 | $5,130 |
| 1 | 8 | 1S Lean To Lean | 2002 | 11 | 1 | 21 x 100 | 2,100 | $9,360 | $6,040 |
| 4 | 9 | Flat Barn Barn | 1948 | 11 | 1 | 42 x 70 | 2,940 | $17,250 | $8,900 |
| 4 | 10 | 1S Lean To Lean | 1983 | 11 | 2 | 16 x 70 | 1,120 | $9,980 | $3,870 |
| 19 | 38,247 | $211,300 | $108,370 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 523.55 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 BLACK OAK RD | WV | No Unit | |||
| 33501 KANAWHA VALLEY RD | WV | No Unit | |||
| 33785 KANAWHA VALLEY RD | WV | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2021 | $0 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 4 | 455 | 395 |
| 12/20/2019 | $2,500,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 3 | 447 | 141 |
| 12/1/2014 | $2,200,000 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 6 | 418 | 983 |
| 6/1/1999 | $400,000 | Land and Buildings | 3 | 4 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | WOODLAWN LLC | PO BOX 800, ELEANOR, WV 25070 | 455 / 395 | 508.66 AC KANAWHA VALLEY ROAD (NEW SURVEY) | $221,900 | $574,100 | $796,000 |
| 2024 | 2 | WOODLAWN LLC | PO BOX 800, ELEANOR, WV 25070 | 455 / 395 | 508.66 AC KANAWHA VALLEY ROAD (NEW SURVEY) | $260,400 | $464,800 | $725,200 |
| 2023 | 2 | WOODLAWN LLC | PO BOX 800, ELEANOR, WV 25070 | 455 / 395 | 508.66 AC KANAWHA VALLEY ROAD (NEW SURVEY) | $260,400 | $419,300 | $679,700 |
| 2022 | 2 | WOODLAWN LLC | PO BOX 800, ELEANOR, WV 25070 | 455 / 395 | 508.66 AC KANAWHA VALLEY ROAD (NEW SURVEY) | $260,400 | $407,800 | $668,200 |
| 2021 | 2 | RIVER VALLEY FARMS LLC | PO BOX 800 , ELEANOR , WV 25070 | 447 / 141 | 508.66 AC KANAWHA VALLEY ROAD (NEW SURVEY) | $1,361,600 | $401,700 | $1,763,300 |
| 2020 | 2 | KALE TRUCKING INC | PO BOX 1234, CRAB ORCHARD, WV 25827 | 418 / 983 | 508.66 AC KANAWHA VALLEY ROAD (NEW SURVEY) | $1,285,300 | $394,600 | $1,679,900 |
| 2019 | 2 | KALE TRUCKING INC | 322 DRY HILL RD, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 418 / 983 | 508.66 AC KANAWHA VALLEY ROAD (NEW SURVEY) | $1,269,300 | $291,800 | $1,561,100 |
| 2018 | 2 | KALE TRUCKING INC | 322 DRY HILL RD, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 418 / 983 | 508.66 AC KANAWHA VALLEY ROAD (NEW SURVEY) | $1,269,300 | $284,900 | $1,554,200 |
| 2017 | 2 | KALE TRUCKING INC | 322 DRY HILL RD, BECKLEY, WV 25801 | 418 / 983 | 509.44 AC KANAWHA VALLEY RD (NEW SURVEY) | $1,270,000 | $278,300 | $1,548,300 |
| 2016 | 2 | KALE TRUCKING INC | 1 JAIN DR, CROSS LANES, WV 25313 | 418 / 983 | 509.44 AC KANAWHA VALLEY RD (NEW SURVEY) | $1,101,900 | $271,600 | $1,373,500 |
| 2015 | 2 | HILLENMEYER SALLIE L & SUSAN M SNYDER | 217 PAGE RD, NASHVILLE, TN 37205 | EB49 / 611 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $152,400 | $190,600 | $343,000 |
| 2014 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | 217 PAGE RD, NASHVILLE, TN 37205 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $140,700 | $189,400 | $330,100 |
| 2013 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | 217 PAGE RD, NASHVILLE, TN 37205 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $137,700 | $196,900 | $334,600 |
| 2012 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | P O BOX 97, HUNTINGTON, WV 25706 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $137,700 | $194,300 | $332,000 |
| 2011 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | P O BOX 97, HUNTINGTON, WV 25706 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $137,700 | $193,100 | $330,800 |
| 2010 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | P O BOX 97, HUNTINGTON, WV 25706 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $133,000 | $190,500 | $323,500 |
| 2009 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | 1900 US RT 35 N, PLINY, WV 25082 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $130,800 | $187,200 | $318,000 |
| 2008 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | 1900 US RT 35 N, PLINY, WV 25082 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $124,700 | $187,700 | $312,400 |
| 2007 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | 1900 RT 35 N, PLINY, WV 25082 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $115,400 | $183,900 | $299,300 |
| 2006 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | 1900 RT 35 N, PLINY, WV 25082 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $107,300 | $180,200 | $287,500 |
| 2005 | 2 | SIGLER E A III | 1900 RT 35 N, PLINY, WV 25082 | 350 / 131 | 256.93 ACRES K R B | $102,200 | $178,200 | $280,400 |