| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 28-05-0017-0160-0062 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Mercer | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 28050017016000620000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | MARTIN ELIZABETH V E |
| Mailing Address | 247 OVERTON CIR, PRINCETON, WV 24740 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | OVERTON CIRCLE PRINCETON WV |
| E-911 Address | 247 OVERTON CIR PRINCETON WV 24740 |
| Parcel ID | 28-05-0017-0160-0062 |
| County | 28 - Mercer |
| District | 5 - East River District |
| Map | 0017
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0160 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0062 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=28-05-0017-0160-0062 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1113 / 0527 | .230 | 0.22 | LOT 50 CHRISTIAN FORK ESTS |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $0 | Land Appraisal | $26,900 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $92,980 | Building Appraisal | $93,000 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $119,900 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 108 - Mobile Home |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Real Double Wide Mobile Home | 2013 | 33 | 1 | 27 x 52 | 1,404 | $45,730 | $87,800 |
| 1 | 2 | Concrete Block Foundation (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2013 | 33 | 1 | --- | 158 | $1,670 | $1,800 |
| 1 | 3 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2013 | 33 | 1 | 10 x 15 | 150 | $1,130 | $1,220 |
| 1 | 4 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2014 | 33 | 1 | 10 x 14 | 140 | $1,890 | $2,160 |
| 4 | 1,852 | $50,420 | $92,980 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.22 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2025 | $155,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 0 | 1149 | 0145 |
| 5/9/2022 | $125,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 0 | 1113 | 0527 |
| 7/15/2016 | $25,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 2 | 1039 | 0106 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | MARTIN ELIZABETH V E | 247 OVERTON CIR, PRINCETON, WV 24740 | 1113 / 0527 | LOT 50 CHRISTIAN FORK ESTS | $26,900 | $93,000 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | 2 | MARTIN ELIZABETH V E | 247 OVERTON CIR, PRINCETON, WV 24740 | 1113 / 0527 | LOT 50 CHRISTIAN FORK ESTS | $26,900 | $99,500 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | 2 | MARTIN ELIZABETH V E | 247 OVERTON CIR, PRINCETON, WV 24740 | 1113 / 0527 | LOT 50 CHRISTIAN FORK ESTS | $23,300 | $94,300 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | 3 | BLESSED LLC | 320 LEAH DR, PRINCETON, WV 24739 | 1039 / 0106 | LOT 50 CHRISTIAN FORK ESTS | $23,300 | $57,500 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | 3 | BLESSED LLC | 320 LEAH DR , PRINCETON , WV 24739 | 1039 / 0106 | LOT 50 CHRISTIAN FORK ESTS | $22,800 | $54,800 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | 3 | BLESSED LLC | 671 MISTY HILLS DR, PRINCETON, WV 24739 | 1039 / 0106 | LOT 50 CHRISTIAN FORK ESTS | $22,600 | $54,400 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | 3 | BLESSED LLC | 671 MISTY HILLS DR, PRINCETON, WV 24739 | 1039 / 0106 | LOT 50 CHRISTIAN FORK ESTS | $22,600 | $53,600 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | 3 | BLESSED LLC | 671 MISTY HILLS DR, PRINCETON, WV 24739 | 1039 / 0106 | 0.23 AC CHRISTIAN FORK ESTATES DW PLAT# 16434 | $22,300 | $52,000 | $74,300 |