| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 29-06-0013-0020-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Mineral | Date | 5/24/2026 |
| Root PID | 29060013002000000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | MILL MEADOW LLC |
| Mailing Address | 369 SPRING MEADOW RD, EAST EARL, PA 17519 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | LIMESTONE RD |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 29-06-0013-0020-0000 |
| County | 29 - Mineral |
| District | 6 - New Creek District |
| Map | 0013
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0020 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=29-06-0013-0020-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 366 / 296 | 4.530 | 6.22 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $68,000 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $282,490 | Building Appraisal | $283,300 |
| Commercial Value | $0 | Total Appraisal | $351,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | C-Commercial |
| Land Use | 213 - Mobile Home Park |
| Use Type | |
| Living Area | 0 |
| Cubic Feet | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1978 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $13,480 | $5,860 |
| 7 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1991 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 72 | 1,008 | $13,740 | $5,970 |
| 13 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1978 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 62 | 868 | $15,920 | $6,930 |
| 2 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1972 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 65 | 780 | $11,570 | $5,030 |
| 8 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1984 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 66 | 924 | $12,950 | $5,640 |
| 10 | 1 | 1978 | 11 | 1 | 24 x 30 | 720 | $6,120 | $3,100 | |
| 9 | 1 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1986 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 50 | 700 | $10,790 | $4,700 |
| 4 | 2 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1978 | 11 | 1 | 20 x 23 | 460 | $1,720 | $870 |
| 2 | 2 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1997 | 11 | 1 | 7 x 7 | 49 | $180 | $160 |
| 8 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2000 | 11 | 1 | --- | 160 | $540 | $590 |
| 13 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1989 | 22 | 1 | --- | 152 | $660 | $380 |
| 7 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1994 | 11 | 1 | --- | 166 | $560 | $390 |
| 9 | 2 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2001 | 11 | 1 | --- | 128 | $430 | $510 |
| 10 | 2 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1977 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 60 | 840 | $12,150 | $5,290 |
| 7 | 3 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1994 | 11 | 1 | 8 x 8 | 64 | $240 | $170 |
| 4 | 3 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1978 | 11 | 1 | 6 x 16 | 96 | $360 | $190 |
| 13 | 3 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1991 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 16 | 128 | $610 | $350 |
| 9 | 3 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2001 | 11 | 1 | 10 x 14 | 140 | $520 | $610 |
| 2 | 3 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1997 | 11 | 1 | --- | 154 | $520 | $450 |
| 8 | 3 | Attached 1S Frame (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2001 | 11 | 1 | 8 x 16 | 128 | $2,020 | $2,380 |
| 10 | 4 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1989 | 11 | 1 | 8 x 16 | 128 | $600 | $300 |
| 4 | 4 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1978 | 11 | 1 | --- | 168 | $570 | $290 |
| 8 | 4 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2001 | 11 | 1 | 6 x 8 | 48 | $220 | $260 |
| 4 | 5 | Wood/Metal/Glass Addition (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1978 | 11 | 1 | 7 x 20 | 140 | $1,430 | $1,040 |
| 4 | 6 | Wood/Metal/Glass Addition (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1978 | 11 | 1 | 11 x 19 | 209 | $2,130 | $1,550 |
| 14 | 7 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1975 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 60 | 720 | $10,990 | $4,790 |
| 14 | 8 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2000 | 11 | 1 | --- | 144 | $490 | $220 |
| 1 | 12 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2004 | 22 | 1 | 12 x 65 | 780 | $14,830 | $8,600 |
| 1 | 13 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2000 | 11 | 1 | --- | 154 | $520 | $230 |
| 2 | 14 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1987 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 72 | 1,008 | $13,740 | $5,970 |
| 2 | 15 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2004 | 11 | 1 | --- | 172 | $580 | $250 |
| 16 | 30 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1969 | 22 | 1 | 12 x 65 | 780 | $16,510 | $9,570 |
| 16 | 32 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1989 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 19 | 152 | $730 | $420 |
| 17 | 33 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1986 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 74 | 1,036 | $17,960 | $7,820 |
| 17 | 34 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1986 | 22 | 1 | --- | 176 | $760 | $330 |
| 18 | 37 | Screened Porch (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1980 | 11 | 1 | 7 x 12 | 84 | $370 | $160 |
| 18 | 38 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1980 | 11 | 1 | 4 x 6 | 24 | $90 | $40 |
| 21 | 44 | Fair Mobile Home Park Improvement | 1960 | 22 | 22 | --- | 1 | $70,810 | $51,340 |
| 22 | 45 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1986 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 72 | 1,008 | $17,620 | $10,220 |
| 22 | 46 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1990 | 22 | 1 | --- | 172 | $740 | $440 |
| 22 | 47 | Wood/Metal/Glass Addition (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1990 | 22 | 1 | 7 x 16 | 112 | $1,460 | $840 |
| 22 | 48 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1990 | 22 | 1 | 4 x 8 | 32 | $190 | $120 |
| 23 | 49 | Frame Utility Shed | 2012 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 12 | 120 | $780 | $510 |
| 24 | 50 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1969 | 22 | 1 | 12 x 60 | 720 | $15,770 | $9,150 |
| 24 | 51 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1980 | 22 | 1 | --- | 144 | $620 | $360 |
| 24 | 52 | Covered Patio/Carport (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1988 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 16 | 128 | $610 | $350 |
| 24 | 53 | Frame Utility Shed | 1980 | 11 | 1 | 8 x 8 | 64 | $410 | $90 |
| 25 | 54 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2006 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 26 | 55 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2006 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 27 | 56 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2006 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 28 | 57 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2006 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 29 | 58 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2006 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 30 | 59 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2009 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 31 | 60 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2005 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 32 | 61 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2005 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 33 | 62 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2005 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 34 | 63 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2004 | 11 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $12,680 | $7,350 |
| 35 | 64 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2004 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $17,280 | $10,020 |
| 36 | 65 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2006 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $16,260 | $9,430 |
| 37 | 66 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 2006 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 64 | 896 | $16,260 | $9,430 |
| 37 | 67 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2016 | 22 | 1 | --- | 156 | $680 | $590 |
| 36 | 68 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2016 | 22 | 1 | --- | 156 | $680 | $590 |
| 34 | 69 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2016 | 22 | 1 | --- | 156 | $680 | $590 |
| 34 | 70 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2016 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 12 | 168 | $1,800 | $1,570 |
| 10 | 71 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1980 | 11 | 1 | --- | 148 | $500 | $220 |
| 38 | 72 | Real Single Wide Mobile Home | 1981 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 70 | 980 | $17,280 | $10,020 |
| 38 | 73 | Skirting (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1989 | 22 | 1 | --- | 168 | $730 | $420 |
| 38 | 74 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1989 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 10 | 80 | $480 | $280 |
| 38 | 75 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1993 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 16 | 160 | $1,720 | $1,000 |
| 90 | 30,973 | $497,760 | $282,490 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.22 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 CASH LN | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 7 CASH LN | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 14 CASH LN | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 15 CASH LN | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 27 CASH LN | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 28 CASH LN | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 35 CASH LN | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 40 CASH LN | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 8 CROSSBOW ST | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 16 CROSSBOW ST | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 24 CROSSBOW ST | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 30 CROSSBOW ST | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 6 FLEETWOOD DR | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 14 FLEETWOOD DR | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 111 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 116 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 117 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 126 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 127 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 138 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 144 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 147 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 154 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 164 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 173 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 176 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 179 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 189 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 193 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 195 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 210 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 220 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 221 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 227 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 232 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 248 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 256 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 262 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 272 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 280 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 290 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 298 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit | |
| 300 MILL MEADOW LOOP | Keyser | WV | 26726 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/17/2015 | $145,836 | Land only | 4 | 1 | 366 | 296 |
| 7/17/2015 | $145,836 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 1 | 366 | 296 |
| 3/3/2015 | $150,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 1 | 364 | 356 |
| 11/30/2005 | $616,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 1 | 323 | 521 |
| 8/29/2005 | $25,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 4 | 322 | 263 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | MILL MEADOW LLC | 369 SPRING MEADOW RD, EAST EARL, PA 17519 | 366 / 296 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $283,300 | $351,300 |
| 2024 | 3 | MILL MEADOW LLC | 410 NEFF AVE, HARRISONBURG, VA 22801 | 366 / 296 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $284,800 | $352,800 |
| 2023 | 3 | MILL MEADOW LLC | 2040 DEYERLE AVE STE 204, HARRISONBURG, VA 22801 | 366 / 296 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $273,100 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | 3 | MILL MEADOW LLC | 2040 DEYERLE AVE STE 204, HARRISONBURG, VA 22801 | 366 / 296 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $273,700 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | 3 | MILL MEADOW LLC | 2040 DEYERLE AVE STE 204 , HARRISONBURG , VA 22801 | 366 / 296 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $277,100 | $345,100 |
| 2020 | 3 | MILL MEADOW LLC | 2040 DEYERLE AVE STE 204, HARRISONBURG, VA 22801 | 366 / 296 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $283,100 | $351,100 |
| 2019 | 3 | MILL MEADOW LLC | 2040 DEYERLE AVE STE 204, HARRISONBURG, VA 22801 | 366 / 296 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $278,100 | $346,100 |
| 2018 | 3 | MILL MEADOW LLC | 1522 W MAIN ST, EPHRATA, PA 17522 | 366 / 296 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $299,200 | $367,200 |
| 2017 | 3 | MILL MEADOW LLC | 1522 W MAIN ST, EPHRATA, PA 17522 | 366 / 296 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $313,200 | $381,200 |
| 2016 | 3 | SCARFF BROTHERS INC | 2040 DEVERLE AVE STE 204, HARRISONBURG, VA 22801 | 364 / 356 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TR 41 MH PADS - 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $320,200 | $388,200 |
| 2015 | 3 | KAPLON BUILDING LLC | 1522 W MAIN ST, EPHRATA, PA 17522 | 323 / 521 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TRL 41 MH PADS 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $219,600 | $287,600 |
| 2014 | 3 | KAPLON BUILDING LLC | 1522 W MAIN ST, EPHRATA, PA 17522 | 323 / 521 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TRL 41 MH PADS 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $219,800 | $287,800 |
| 2013 | 3 | KAPLON BUILDING LLC | PO BOX 535, HAMILTON, VA 20159 | 323 / 521 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TRL 41 MH PADS 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $198,300 | $266,300 |
| 2012 | 3 | KAPLON BUILDING LLC | PO BOX 535, HAMILTON, VA 20159 | 323 / 521 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TRL 41 MH PADS 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $193,800 | $261,800 |
| 2011 | 3 | KAPLON BUILDING LLC | PO BOX 535, HAMILTON, VA 20159 | 323 / 521 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TRL 41 MH PADS 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $194,000 | $262,000 |
| 2010 | 3 | KAPLON BUILDING LLC | PO BOX 535, HAMILTON, VA 20159 | 323 / 521 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TRL 41 MH PADS 26 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $187,900 | $255,900 |
| 2009 | 3 | KAPLON BUILDING LLC | PO BOX 535, HAMILTON, VA 20159 | 323 / 521 | 4.53 AC ES/MILL MEADOW RD TRL 41 MH PADS 22 RENTAL MH'S | $68,000 | $191,400 | $259,400 |