| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 36-07-0052-0003-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Pendleton | Date | 5/22/2026 |
| Root PID | 36070052000300000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | LAMBERT STEVEN D |
| Mailing Address | 114 WOODBURN DR, RIVERTON, WV 26814 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 158 RIVERTON STOCKYARD RD |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 36-07-0052-0003-0000 |
| County | 36 - Pendleton |
| District | 7 - Union District |
| Map | 0052
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0003 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=36-07-0052-0003-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 213 / 206 | 82.460 | 89.45 | N FORK 82.46 ACS |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $64,600 | Land Appraisal | $29,100 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $78,530 | Building Appraisal | $143,100 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $172,200 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | F - Farm |
| Land Use | 112 - Active Farm |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 1,932 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1860 | 2.00 | 1P | Conventional | Aluminum | None | 1,932 | $64,600 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1860 | Unfinished | Wood | Hot Water | Central | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Flat Barn Barn | 1946 | 22 | 1 | 20 x 45 | 900 | $8,880 | $6,040 |
| 1 | 2 | 1S Lean To Lean | 1950 | 22 | 2 | 14 x 45 | 630 | $5,620 | $2,540 |
| 1 | 3 | Flat Barn Barn | 1940 | 22 | 1 | 42 x 50 | 2,100 | $22,780 | $15,500 |
| 1 | 4 | 1S Lean To Lean | 1950 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 50 | 800 | $3,570 | $1,610 |
| 1 | 6 | Prefabricated Steel Silo | 1960 | 22 | 1 | 12 x 30 | 3,391 | $6,220 | $4,240 |
| 1 | 7 | Metal Utility Shed | 1960 | 22 | 1 | 18 x 52 | 936 | $8,100 | $3,680 |
| 1 | 8 | Frame Utility Shed | 1950 | 22 | 1 | 22 x 32 | 704 | $4,560 | $2,070 |
| 1 | 9 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 1986 | 33 | 1 | 60 x 180 | 10,800 | $24,360 | $13,820 |
| 1 | 10 | Four Side Closed Metal Pole Barn | 2014 | 33 | 1 | --- | 1,200 | $8,110 | $12,890 |
| 1 | 11 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 2007 | 22 | 1 | 50 x 120 | 6,000 | $23,410 | $15,940 |
| 1 | 12 | Wood Feed Bunk (Mod.) Dairy & Horse Barn | 2003 | 22 | 1 | 30 x 50 | 0 | $0 | $0 |
| 12 | 27,461 | $115,610 | $78,330 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 89.45 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 RIVERTON STOCKYARD RD | RIVERTON | WV | 26814 | No Unit | |
| 158 RIVERTON STOCKYARD RD | RIVERTON | WV | 26814 | No Unit | |
| 261 RIVERTON STOCKYARD RD | RIVERTON | WV | 26814 | No Unit |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | LAMBERT STEVEN D | 114 WOODBURN DR, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 213 / 206 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $29,100 | $143,100 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | 2 | LAMBERT STEVEN D | 114 WOODBURN DR, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 213 / 206 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $32,100 | $139,000 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | 2 | LAMBERT STEVEN D | 114 WOODBURN DR, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 213 / 206 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $34,400 | $184,300 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | 2 | LAMBERT STEVEN D | 114 WOODBURN LANE, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 213 / 206 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $34,600 | $181,500 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | 2 | LAMBERT SHIRLEY REVOCABLE TRUST | 114 WOODBURN LANE , RIVERTON , WV 26814 | INV 72 / 563 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $27,800 | $178,800 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | 2 | LAMBERT SHIRLEY | 10 WILLOWBROOK LN, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | WB16 / 674 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $28,400 | $179,600 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | 2 | LAMBERT SHIRLEY | 10 WILLOWBROOK LN, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | WB16 / 674 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $30,000 | $174,700 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | 2 | LAMBERT SHIRLEY | 10 WILLOWBROOK LN, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | WB16 / 674 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $28,100 | $168,000 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | 2 | LAMBERT SHIRLEY | 10 WILLOWBROOK LN, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | WB16 / 674 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $28,000 | $165,300 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | 2 | LAMBERT SHIRLEY | 10 WILLOWBROOK LN, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | WB16 / 674 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $28,900 | $163,600 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | 10 WILLOWBROOK LN, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $30,800 | $148,400 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 77 BOX 7, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $47,700 | $143,200 | $190,900 |
| 2013 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 77 BOX 7, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $21,600 | $142,500 | $164,100 |
| 2012 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 77 BOX 7, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $21,600 | $141,300 | $162,900 |
| 2011 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 77 BOX 7, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $21,600 | $141,300 | $162,900 |
| 2010 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 77 BOX 7, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $21,600 | $141,300 | $162,900 |
| 2009 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 73 BOX 31, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $21,600 | $140,200 | $161,800 |
| 2008 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 73 BOX 31, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $21,600 | $137,800 | $159,400 |
| 2007 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 73 BOX 31, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $21,600 | $139,400 | $161,000 |
| 2006 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 73 BOX 31, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $21,600 | $136,700 | $158,300 |
| 2005 | 2 | HEDRICK HANSEL | HC 73 BOX 31, RIVERTON, WV 26814 | 143 / 593 | N FORK 82.46 ACS | $21,600 | $132,500 | $154,100 |