| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 42-04-0166-0001-0011 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Randolph | Date | 5/21/2026 |
| Root PID | 42040166000100110000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | QUATTRO BRIAN C II & SHEREE N |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 512, THOMAS, WV 26292 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | GLADY ROAD |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 42-04-0166-0001-0011 |
| County | 42 - Randolph |
| District | 4 - Dry Fork District |
| Map | 0166
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0001 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0011 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=42-04-0166-0001-0011 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 634 / 285 | 1.880 | 1.87 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $149,100 | Land Appraisal | $26,200 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $0 | Building Appraisal | $149,100 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $175,300 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 102 - Residential 2 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 1,328 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 2 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 | 1.00 | 2P | Cabin | Frame | Crawl | 1,008 | $106,500 |
| 2 | 2005 | 1.00 | 22 | Cabin | Frame | None | 320 | $42,600 |
| 1,328 | $149,100 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central A/C | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2 | 2005 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Non-Central | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 165 SAINT ST | Glady | WV | 26268 | No Unit | |
| 181 SAINT ST | Glady | WV | 26268 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/2/2023 | $210,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 0 | 634 | 285 |
| 6/18/2020 | $149,900 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 0 | 609 | 298 |
| 2/16/2018 | $115,000 | Land and Buildings | 1 | 0 | 591 | 828 |
| 6/17/2014 | $105,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 0 | 566 | 371 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | QUATTRO BRIAN C II & SHEREE N | PO BOX 512, THOMAS, WV 26292 | 634 / 285 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $26,200 | $149,100 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | 2 | MEYERS SARAH J | PO BOX 512, THOMAS, WV 26292 | 609 / 298 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $25,100 | $142,800 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | 3 | MEYERS SARAH J | 15 YANKEE WAY, EAST BOOTHBAY, ME 04544 | 609 / 298 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $22,900 | $114,600 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | 3 | MEYERS SARAH J | 15 YANKEE WAY, EAST BOOTHBAY, ME 04544 | 609 / 298 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $21,600 | $111,700 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | 3 | MEYERS SARAH J | 6268 OCCOQUAN FOREST DR , MANASSAS , VA 20112 | 609 / 298 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $19,800 | $109,900 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | 3 | MUSSI PROPERTIES LLC | 403 RIVERSIDE DR, HARPERS FERRY, WV 25425 | 591 / 828 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $19,800 | $103,700 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | 3 | MUSSI PROPERTIES LLC | 403 RIVERSIDE DR, HARPERS FERRY, WV 25425 | 591 / 828 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $19,800 | $100,600 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | 2 | KOCH PATRICIA L | 1076 OAK TREE RD, AKRON, OH 44320 | 566 / 371 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $19,800 | $98,700 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | 2 | KOCH PATRICIA L | 1076 OAK TREE RD, AKRON, OH 44320 | 566 / 371 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $19,500 | $96,900 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | 2 | KOCH PATRICIA L | 1076 OAK TREE RD, AKRON, OH 44320 | 566 / 371 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $23,400 | $92,000 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | 3 | KOCH PATRICIA L | 1076 OAK TREE RD, AKRON, OH 44320 | 566 / 371 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $21,800 | $72,400 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | 3 | RANSBOTTOM GARY L JR | HC 68 BOX 136B, BOWDEN, WV 26254 | 490 / 390 | LOT 6 1.88 AC GLADY FORK AC | $20,800 | $71,800 | $92,600 |