| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 42-11-0125-0006-0002 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Randolph | Date | 5/19/2026 |
| Root PID | 42110125000600020000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | LEWIS JERRY |
| Mailing Address | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | SEE/SHANTY RUN |
| E-911 Address | 199 SEA SHANTY RD Helvetia WV 26224 |
| Parcel ID | 42-11-0125-0006-0002 |
| County | 42 - Randolph |
| District | 11 - Middle Fork District |
| Map | 0125
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0006 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0002 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=42-11-0125-0006-0002 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 556 / 647 | 2.000 | 1.60 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $43,200 | Land Appraisal | $5,500 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $0 | Building Appraisal | $43,200 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $48,700 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 768 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 | 1.00 | 11 | Cabin | Aluminum | Crawl | 768 | $43,200 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Non-Central | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/11/2013 | $1,000 | Land only | 1 | 2 | 556 | 647 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $5,500 | $43,200 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | 2 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $5,300 | $42,000 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | 2 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $5,100 | $41,000 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | 2 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $4,900 | $36,900 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | 2 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN , BUCKHANNON , WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $4,900 | $36,700 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | 2 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $5,000 | $36,600 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | 2 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $5,200 | $35,800 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | 2 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $5,100 | $35,800 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | 3 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $4,100 | $0 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | 3 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $3,900 | $0 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | 3 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $3,800 | $0 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | 3 | LEWIS JERRY | 79 VARNER LN, BUCKHANNON, WV 26201 | 556 / 647 | SURF LESS TIMBER 2 AC BHKN RIV | $3,200 | $0 | $3,200 |