| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 42-17-0003-0031-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Randolph | Date | 5/23/2026 |
| Root PID | 42170003003100000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC |
| Mailing Address | 2600 NETWORK BLVD STE 600, FRISCO, TX 75034 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | RT 219 250 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 42-17-0003-0031-0000 |
| County | 42 - Randolph |
| District | 17 - Valley Bend District |
| Map | 0003
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0031 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=42-17-0003-0031-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 567 / 186 | 28.364 | 41.65 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $453,400 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $22,380 | Building Appraisal | $951,600 |
| Commercial Value | $929,200 | Total Appraisal | $1,405,000 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | I-Industrial |
| Land Use | 465 - Saw Mills-Permanent |
| Use Type | 43-Manufacturing, 44-Light Manufacturing, 45-Warehouse, 82-Multi-Use - Office, 84-Multi-Use - Storage, 85-Enclosure, 86-Support Area |
| Living Area | 97,245 |
| Cubic Feet | 1,662,846 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 9 |
| # of Units | 9 |
| Bldg/ Card | Year Built | Stories | GC | Exterior Wall | Construction Type | Commercial Basement | Square Feet | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1938 | 3 | 11 | Metal, Light | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 1,575 | 18,800 |
| 3 | 1950 | 3 | 11 | Metal, Light | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 8,220 | 94,900 |
| 4 | 1938 | 3 | 22 | Metal, Light | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 29,432 | 131,600 |
| 5 | 1938 | 3 | 22 | Metal, Light | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 21,772 | 102,400 |
| 6 | 1938 | 3 | 11 | Metal, Light | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 4,000 | 5,200 |
| 7 | 1974 | 3 | 1P | Metal, Light | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 1,440 | 23,700 |
| 8 | 1993 | 3 | 33 | Metal, Light | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 1,152 | 59,300 |
| 9 | 2000 | 3 | 22 | Metal, Light | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 1,080 | 22,700 |
| 1 | 2000 | 3 | 22 | Metal, Light | Wood frame/Joist/Beam | None | 28,574 | 470,600 |
| 97,245 | 929,200 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1970 | 22 | 1 | 12 x 18 | 216 | $1,180 | $700 | |
| 5 | 1 | Mat/Slab Paving Concrete | 1973 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 33 | 528 | $1,640 | $970 |
| 6 | 1 | Lumber Shed - 2 Sides Open Shed | 1950 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 30 | 480 | $1,800 | $610 |
| 8 | 1 | Lumber Shed - 2 Sides Open Shed | 1950 | 22 | 1 | 32 x 65 | 2,080 | $7,790 | $4,640 |
| 1 | 2 | 1970 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 18 | 288 | $1,570 | $940 | |
| 6 | 2 | Lumber Shed - 2 Sides Open Shed | 1950 | 22 | 1 | 66 x 80 | 5,280 | $19,780 | $6,730 |
| 8 | 2 | Metal Utility Shed | 1993 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 16 | 160 | $1,390 | $240 |
| 1 | 3 | 1970 | 22 | 1 | 10 x 10 | 100 | $550 | $320 | |
| 8 | 3 | Metal Utility Shed | 1993 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 10 | 80 | $690 | $120 |
| 1 | 4 | 1970 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 16 | 256 | $1,400 | $830 | |
| 8 | 4 | One Side Open Metal Pole Barn | 1993 | 22 | 1 | 40 x 60 | 2,400 | $9,580 | $1,630 |
| 4 | 5 | Canopy Only Canopy | 1950 | 22 | 1 | 22 x 48 | 1,056 | $5,070 | $430 |
| 4 | 5 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 1950 | 22 | 1 | 22 x 48 | 1,056 | $5,070 | $430 |
| 4 | 6 | Canopy Only Canopy | 1950 | 22 | 1 | 68 x 78 | 5,304 | $25,460 | $2,160 |
| 4 | 6 | Canopy RF - Average Canopy | 1950 | 22 | 1 | 68 x 78 | 5,304 | $25,460 | $2,160 |
| 1 | 7 | Canopy - Roof over Slab Canopy | 2006 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 24 | 384 | $2,280 | $2,060 |
| 16 | 24,972 | $110,710 | $24,970 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 41.65 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 E DAILEY RD | Valley Bend | WV | 26293 | No Unit | |
| 3559 SENECA TRL | Valley Bend | WV | 26293 | No Unit | |
| 3713 SENECA TRL | Valley Bend | WV | 26293 | No Unit |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/11/2014 | $1,617,751 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 1 | 567 | 179 |
| 11/9/2011 | $5,000,000 | Land and Buildings | 4 | 1 | 549 | 525 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 2600 NETWORK BLVD STE 600, FRISCO, TX 75034 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $951,600 | $1,405,000 |
| 2024 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 2600 NETWORK BLVD STE 600, FRISCO, TX 75034 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $969,600 | $1,423,000 |
| 2023 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 2600 NETWORK BLVD STE 600, FRISCO, TX 75034 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $969,600 | $1,423,000 |
| 2022 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 1313 BROADWAY STE 300, TACOMA, WA 98402 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $978,400 | $1,431,800 |
| 2021 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 1313 BROADWAY STE 300 , TACOMA , WA 98402 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $987,400 | $1,440,800 |
| 2020 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 1313 BROADWAY STE 300, TACOMA, WA 98402 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $996,300 | $1,449,700 |
| 2019 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 1313 BROADWAY STE 300, TACOMA, WA 98402 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $953,100 | $1,406,500 |
| 2018 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 1313 BROADWAY STE 300, TACOMA, WA 98402 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $961,600 | $1,415,000 |
| 2017 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 820 A ST STE 500, TACOMA, WA 98402 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $969,200 | $1,422,600 |
| 2016 | 3 | NORTHWEST HARDWOODS INC | 820 A ST STE 500, TACOMA, WA 98402 | 567 / 186 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $894,100 | $1,347,500 |
| 2015 | 3 | BARRINGER FAMILY INVESTMENT FUND LLC | 935 PARK AVE, ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC 27870 | 556 / 175 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $901,800 | $1,355,200 |
| 2014 | 3 | BARRINGER FAMILY INVESTMENT FUND LLC | PO BOX 5226, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22905 | 556 / 175 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $911,000 | $1,364,400 |
| 2013 | 3 | BARRINGER LAND SC LLC | 1965 OLD MILL RD, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22903 | 550 / 254 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $926,100 | $1,379,500 |
| 2012 | 3 | COASTAL LUMBER COMPANY | P O BOX 829, WELDON, NC 27890 | 498 / 708 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $934,400 | $1,387,800 |
| 2011 | 3 | COASTAL LUMBER COMPANY | P O BOX 829, WELDON, NC 27890 | 498 / 708 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $910,400 | $1,363,800 |
| 2010 | 3 | COASTAL LUMBER COMPANY | P O BOX 829, WELDON, NC 27890 | 498 / 708 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $924,800 | $1,378,200 |
| 2009 | 3 | COASTAL LUMBER COMPANY | P O BOX 829, WELDON, NC 27890 | 498 / 708 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $933,800 | $1,387,200 |
| 2008 | 3 | COASTAL LUMBER COMPANY | P O BOX 829, WELDON, NC 27890 | 498 / 708 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $453,400 | $902,500 | $1,355,900 |
| 2007 | 3 | COASTAL LUMBER COMPANY | P O BOX 829, WELDON, NC 27890 | 498 / 708 | 43.364 AC W VALLEY RIVER | $244,800 | $626,700 | $871,500 |