| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 52-08-0012-0010-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Wetzel | Date | 5/14/2026 |
| Root PID | 52080012001000000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | 4-H CAMP |
| Mailing Address | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | RT 7 |
| E-911 Address | See end of report for listing of multiple E-911 addresses for this parcel |
| Parcel ID | 52-08-0012-0010-0000 |
| County | 52 - Wetzel |
| District | 8 - Magnolia District |
| Map | 0012
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 0010 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=52-08-0012-0010-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 157 / 477 | 36.140 | 35.80 | 36.14 AC |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | --- | Land Appraisal | $1,212,200 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $1,687,700 | Building Appraisal | $1,865,800 |
| Commercial Value | $0 | Total Appraisal | $3,078,000 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | X-Exempt |
| Land Use | 604 - Other Miscellaneous Exempt |
| Use Type | |
| Living Area | 0 |
| Cubic Feet | 0 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 0 |
| # of Units | 0 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 1967 | 11 | 1 | 24 x 46 | 1,104 | $6,140 | $2,820 |
| 7 | 2 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 1967 | 22 | 1 | 24 x 47 | 1,128 | $6,230 | $2,860 |
| 7 | 3 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 2001 | 11 | 1 | 30 x 70 | 2,100 | $15,940 | $20,080 |
| 7 | 4 | Auditorium Exempt | 2004 | 33 | 1 | 50 x 160 | 8,000 | $567,650 | $779,950 |
| 7 | 5 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 2003 | 11 | 1 | 24 x 32 | 768 | $6,910 | $9,500 |
| 7 | 6 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 1967 | 11 | 1 | 24 x 100 | 2,400 | $7,910 | $3,620 |
| 7 | 7 | Flat Barn Barn | 2003 | 11 | 1 | 41 x 40 | 1,640 | $9,440 | $11,890 |
| 7 | 8 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 1980 | 11 | 1 | 28 x 63 | 1,764 | $6,390 | $2,200 |
| 7 | 9 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 1967 | 11 | 1 | 31 x 98 | 3,038 | $9,350 | $3,210 |
| 7 | 10 | Four Side Closed Wood Pole Barn | 2003 | 11 | 1 | 28 x 60 | 1,680 | $8,780 | $5,040 |
| 7 | 11 | Frame Utility Shed | 2009 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 13 | 104 | $670 | $690 |
| 7 | 13 | Bath House Bath House | 2009 | 22 | 1 | 20 x 36 | 720 | $18,510 | $19,080 |
| 7 | 14 | Frame/CB Restroom Structure | 1990 | 22 | 1 | 14 x 18 | 252 | $4,990 | $4,010 |
| 7 | 15 | Frame/CB Restroom Structure | 2009 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 8 | 64 | $1,270 | $1,950 |
| 7 | 16 | Summer Kitchen Summer Kitchen | 1980 | 11 | 1 | 11 x 86 | 946 | $18,150 | $6,230 |
| 7 | 17 | Miscellaneous Miscellaneous | 2009 | 22 | 1 | --- | 744 | $12,750 | $16,650 |
| 7 | 18 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 1998 | 22 | 1 | 8 x 31 | 248 | $2,660 | $2,430 |
| 7 | 19 | Four Side Closed Metal Pole Barn | 1967 | 22 | 1 | 54 x 60 | 3,240 | $13,230 | $6,070 |
| 7 | 20 | Mercury Vapor Pole & Brk Light | 2009 | 22 | 38 | --- | 1 | $23,180 | $30,250 |
| 7 | 21 | Miscellaneous Miscellaneous | 2009 | 22 | 37 | --- | 100 | $31,710 | $41,380 |
| 7 | 22 | Miscellaneous Miscellaneous | 2009 | 22 | 2 | --- | 100 | $1,710 | $2,220 |
| 7 | 23 | Water Connection (Mod.) Barn | 2009 | 22 | 41 | --- | 1 | $7,380 | $11,840 |
| 7 | 23 | Water Connection (Mod.) Poultry House | 2009 | 22 | 41 | --- | 1 | $7,380 | $11,840 |
| 7 | 24 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 1967 | 11 | 1 | 31 x 60 | 1,860 | $6,630 | $3,050 |
| 7 | 25 | Four Side Closed Wood Pole Barn | 2002 | 11 | 1 | 28 x 60 | 1,680 | $8,780 | $5,040 |
| 7 | 26 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 2013 | 22 | 1 | 63 x 102 | 6,426 | $16,260 | $16,760 |
| 7 | 27 | Four Side Closed Metal Pole Barn | 2013 | 22 | 1 | 65 x 120 | 7,800 | $37,390 | $38,540 |
| 7 | 28 | 1S Lean To Lean | 2018 | 22 | 1 | 16 x 36 | 576 | $2,570 | $3,530 |
| 7 | 29 | 14' x 12' Slide Door (Mod.) Pole Barn | 2018 | 22 | 2 | 12 x 14 | 1 | $760 | $1,050 |
| 7 | 30 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 2016 | 22 | 1 | 60 x 100 | 6,000 | $15,440 | $21,210 |
| 7 | 31 | Four Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 2016 | 22 | 1 | 40 x 50 | 2,000 | $6,970 | $9,570 |
| 7 | 32 | One Side Open Wood Pole Barn | 2016 | 11 | 1 | 40 x 45 | 1,800 | $8,210 | $10,350 |
| 7 | 33 | Four Side Closed Metal Pole Barn | 2017 | 22 | 1 | 24 x 24 | 576 | $4,220 | $5,790 |
| 7 | 34 | Four Side Closed Metal Pole Barn | 2017 | 22 | 1 | 40 x 70 | 2,800 | $15,550 | $21,370 |
| 2 | 35 | Cabin Cabin | 2017 | 33 | 1 | --- | 3,056 | $78,580 | $156,540 |
| 2 | 36 | Concrete Block Foundation (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | --- | 248 | $2,620 | $3,960 |
| 2 | 37 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | 6 x 8 | 48 | $360 | $550 |
| 2 | 38 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | 10 x 32 | 320 | $4,330 | $6,550 |
| 3 | 39 | Cabin Cabin | 2017 | 33 | 1 | --- | 3,056 | $78,580 | $156,540 |
| 3 | 40 | Basement (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | --- | 3,056 | $29,340 | $44,330 |
| 3 | 41 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | 4 x 6 | 24 | $180 | $270 |
| 3 | 42 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | 6 x 8 | 48 | $360 | $550 |
| 3 | 43 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | 10 x 32 | 320 | $4,330 | $6,550 |
| 4 | 44 | Cabin Cabin | 2017 | 33 | 1 | --- | 3,424 | $88,050 | $175,410 |
| 4 | 45 | Concrete Block Foundation (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | --- | 252 | $2,670 | $4,030 |
| 4 | 46 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | 4 x 6 | 24 | $180 | $270 |
| 4 | 47 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | 4 x 6 | 24 | $180 | $270 |
| 4 | 48 | OFP (Dwelling Type) (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | 8 x 32 | 256 | $3,460 | $5,220 |
| 2 | 63 | Wood Deck (Mod.) Mobile Home | 2017 | 33 | 1 | 4 x 6 | 24 | $180 | $270 |
| 6 | 64 | Frame Utility Shed | 2011 | 11 | 1 | 12 x 12 | 144 | $930 | $850 |
| 6 | 65 | Gazebo Gazebo | 2015 | 11 | 1 | --- | 60 | $630 | $690 |
| 7 | 66 | 14' x 12' Slide Door (Mod.) Pole Barn | 2013 | 22 | 2 | 10 x 10 | 1 | $760 | $780 |
| 7 | 67 | 14' x 12' Slide Door (Mod.) Pole Barn | 2013 | 22 | 8 | 10 x 8 | 1 | $3,020 | $3,110 |
| 7 | 68 | 9'x 7' Overhead Door (Mod.) Pole Barn | 2017 | 22 | 2 | 9 x 7 | 1 | $530 | $730 |
| 218 | 76,049 | $1,210,380 | $1,699,540 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 35.80 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| E-911 Addresses |
| Address | City | State | Zip | Unit | Alternate Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 4-H CAMP RD | New Martinsville | WV | 26155 | No Unit | |
| 93 CABIN LN | New Martinsville | WV | 26155 | No Unit | |
| 42 MOLLOHAN DR | New Martinsville | WV | 26155 | No Unit | |
| 72 MOLLOHAN DR | New Martinsville | WV | 26155 | No Unit | |
| 96 MOLLOHAN DR | New Martinsville | WV | 26155 | No Unit | |
| 114 MOLLOHAN DR | New Martinsville | WV | 26155 | No Unit | |
| 294 MOLLOHAN DR | New Martinsville | WV | 26155 | No Unit |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $1,212,200 | $1,865,800 | $3,078,000 |
| 2024 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $1,075,700 | $1,796,100 | $2,871,800 |
| 2023 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $1,004,600 | $1,803,900 | $2,808,500 |
| 2022 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $946,800 | $1,788,100 | $2,734,900 |
| 2021 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H , NEW MARTINSVILLE , WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $937,200 | $1,749,900 | $2,687,100 |
| 2020 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $936,100 | $1,799,400 | $2,735,500 |
| 2019 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $865,600 | $1,759,900 | $2,625,500 |
| 2018 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $780,500 | $1,347,500 | $2,128,000 |
| 2017 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $742,900 | $1,281,700 | $2,024,600 |
| 2016 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $682,700 | $1,262,700 | $1,945,400 |
| 2015 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $622,500 | $1,255,100 | $1,877,600 |
| 2014 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $569,000 | $1,155,800 | $1,724,800 |
| 2013 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $449,200 | $1,032,500 | $1,481,700 |
| 2012 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $449,200 | $1,037,300 | $1,486,500 |
| 2011 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $449,200 | $1,041,100 | $1,490,300 |
| 2010 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $449,200 | $1,124,500 | $1,573,700 |
| 2009 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $449,200 | $916,200 | $1,365,400 |
| 2008 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $449,200 | $917,800 | $1,367,000 |
| 2007 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $449,200 | $919,800 | $1,369,000 |
| 2006 | 3 | 4-H CAMP | WETZEL COUNTY COMMISSIONCRT H, NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 26155 | 157 / 477 | 36.14 AC | $437,300 | $909,200 | $1,346,500 |