| ![]() |
| Parcel ID | 54-08-0200-00J4-0000 | Tax Year | 2025 | County | Wood | Date | 5/13/2026 |
| Root PID | 5408020000J400000000 |
| Propery Owner and Mailing Address |
| Owner(s) | HARR GARY L |
| Mailing Address | 1383 LITTLE KANAWHA RIVER RD, PARKERSBURG, WV 26101 |
| Propery Location |
| Physical Address | 1383 LITTLE KANAWHA RIVER RD |
| E-911 Address | --- |
| Parcel ID | 54-08-0200-00J4-0000 |
| County | 54 - Wood |
| District | 8 - Tygart District |
| Map | 0200
(Click for PDF tax map) |
| Parcel No. | 00J4 |
| Parcel Suffix | 0000 |
| Map View Link | http:mapwv.gov/parcel?pid=54-08-0200-00J4-0000 |
| General Information |
| Tax Class | Book / Page | Deeded Acres | Calculated Acres | Legal Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1247 / 661 | .915 | 0.79 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT |
| Cost Value | Appraisal Value | ||
| Dwelling Value | $139,500 | Land Appraisal | $40,800 |
| Other Bldg/Yard Values | $9,500 | Building Appraisal | $149,000 |
| Commercial Value | --- | Total Appraisal | $189,800 |
| Building Information |
| Property Class | R - Residential |
| Land Use | 101 - Residential 1 Family |
| Sum of Structure Areas | 1,120 |
| # of Buildings (Cards) | 1 |
| Card | Year Built | Stories | CG | Architectural Style | Exterior Wall | Basement Type | Square Footage (SFLA) | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 | 1.00 | 22 | Ranch | Aluminum | Crawl | 1,120 | $139,500 |
| Card | Year Built | Attic | Fuel | Heat System | Heat/AC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central A/C | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Other Buiding and Yard Improvements |
| Bldg/Card | Line | Type | Year Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adjusted Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Four Side Closed Metal Pole Barn | 2017 | 22 | 1 | 20 x 24 | 480 | $4,470 | $7,580 |
| 1 | 2 | 9'x 7' Overhead Door (Mod.) Pole Barn | 2017 | 22 | 1 | --- | 1 | $260 | $450 |
| 1 | 3 | Canopy Canopy | 2017 | 22 | 1 | 9 x 20 | 180 | $860 | $1,470 |
| 3 | 661 | $5,590 | $9,500 |
| Flood Zone Information |
Lean more at WV Flood Tool |
| Acres (c.) | Risk | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | High | This parcel appears to be in a HIGH RISK flood hazard zone. |
| Sales History |
| Sale Date | Price | Sale Type | Source Code | Validity Code | Book | Page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2016 | $42,000 | Land only | 1 | 0 | 1247 | 661 |
| 6/11/2014 | $42,000 | Land only | 1 | 0 | 1216 | 100 |
| 10/10/2006 | $41,000 | Land only | 4 | 0 | 1104 | 172 |
| Parcel History |
| Tax Year | Tax Class | Owner | Owner Address | Book / Page | Legal Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | HARR GARY L | 1383 LITTLE KANAWHA RIVER RD, PARKERSBURG, WV 26101 | 1247 / 661 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $149,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | 2 | HARR GARY L | 1383 LITTLE KANAWHA RIVER RD, PARKERSBURG, WV 26101 | 1247 / 661 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $144,200 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | 2 | HARR GARY L | 1383 LITTLE KANAWHA RIVER RD, PARKERSBURG, WV 26101 | 1247 / 661 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $135,400 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | 2 | HARR GARY L | 1383 LITTLE KANAWHA RIVER RD, PARKERSBURG, WV 26101 | 1247 / 661 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $131,700 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | 2 | HARR GARY L | 1383 LITTLE KANAWHA RIVER RD , PARKERSBURG , WV 26101 | 1247 / 661 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $128,000 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | 2 | HARR GARY L | 1383 LITTLE KANAWHA RIVER RD, PARKERSBURG, WV 26101 | 1247 / 661 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $122,900 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | 2 | HARR GARY L | 1383 LITTLE KANAWHA RIVER RD, PARKERSBURG, WV 26101 | 1247 / 661 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $119,600 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | 3 | HARR GARY L | 506 1/2 NEAL ST, PARKERSBURG, WV 26101 | 1247 / 661 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $0 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | 3 | HARR GARY L | 506 1/2 NEAL ST, PARKERSBURG, WV 26101 | 1247 / 661 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $0 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | 3 | STANLEY LISA R | 40 MELDAHL PL, WASHINGTON, WV 26181 | 1216 / 100 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $40,800 | $0 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | 3 | STANLEY LISA R | 40 MELDAHL PL, WASHINGTON, WV 26181 | 1216 / 100 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $39,500 | $0 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | 3 | ATKINSON MICHAELYN | 819 BLVD DR, BELPRE, OH 45714 | 1104 / 172 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 |
| 2012 | 3 | ATKINSON MICHAELYN | 819 BLVD DR, BELPRE, OH 45714 | 1104 / 172 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $38,200 | $0 | $38,200 |
| 2011 | 3 | ATKINSON MICHAELYN | 819 BLVD DR, BELPRE, OH 45714 | 1104 / 172 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $35,500 | $0 | $35,500 |
| 2010 | 3 | ATKINSON MICHAELYN | 819 BLVD DR, BELPRE, OH 45714 | 1104 / 172 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $35,500 | $0 | $35,500 |
| 2009 | 2 | ATKINSON MICHAELYN | 819 BLVD DR, BELPRE, OH 45714 | 1104 / 172 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $35,500 | $0 | $35,500 |
| 2008 | 2 | ATKINSON MICHAELYN | 819 BLVD DR, BELPRE, OH 45714 | 1104 / 172 | TCT .91-A RIVER RD W/EXHBT | $35,500 | $0 | $35,500 |